Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub

ON SUPPLIES –George Whitfield, G. M. Harpel, J. G. Shaw, J. Haskell, Alexander Hadden, M.D.

ON CONFERENCE-R. B. Burton, M.D., T. Farley, P. Smith, John Torrey, M.D., LL. D., H. Steinway.

ON APPLICATION—Alexander Hadden, M.D., H, M. Brush, M.D., E. Dodd, M.D., A. Cardozo, Thomas Crimmins.

VISITING COMMITTEE.

JanuaryDaniel Gallagher, G. Whitfield, G. M. Harpel, George H. Ross.

February-A. Cardozo, J. G. Shaw, T. A. Howe, R. J. Lomas.
March-Joseph Sanderson, P. Russell, T. Farley, W. Lockwood.

April-E. P. Worth, E. Dodd, M.D., John Torrey, M.D., LL. D., P. Smith.

May-H. Steinway, T. Crimmins, C. H. Lyons, M. Allen.
June-J. Haskell, G. W. Whitfield, J. H. Riker, G. M. Harpel.
JulyDaniel Gallagher, A. Cardozo, G. H. Ross, R. J. Lomas.
August -J. G. Shaw, P. Russell, T. A. Howe, James Sanderson.
SeptemberT. Farley, E. P. Worth, W. Lockwood, John Torrey, M.D.,
LL. D.

October--E. Dodd, M.D., H. Steinway, P. Smith, M. Allen.
November–T. Crimmins, J. Haskell, C. H. Lyons, J. H. Riker.

December—R. J. Lomas, George H. Ross, E. P. Worth, Daniel Gallagher.

CONSULTING SURGEONS AND PHYSICIANS. Valentine Mott, M.D.,

Alonzo Clark, M.D., James R. Wood, M.D.,

Austin Flint, M.D., Willard Parker, M.D.,

John C. Beals, M.D., Alfred C. Post, M.D.,

E. R. Peaslee, M.D.,
Wm. H. Van Buren, M.D., E. H. Davis, M.D.,
Thomas C. Finnell, M.D.,

John McClelland, M.D.,
E. H. Nichols, M.D.

MEDICAL BOARD.

John C. Beals, M.D., President.
Ellsworth Eliot, M.D., Vice-President.
H. Mortimer Brush, M.D., Secretary.

PHYSICIANS, SURGEONS, &C.
HOUSE AND DISTRICT PHYSICIAN - Alexander Hadden, M.D.
ACTING HOUSE AND DISTRICT PAYSICIAN-H. Mortimer Brush, M.D.
ASSISTANT DISTRICT PHYSICIAN_R. B. Burton, M.D.
VACCINE PHYSICIAN–H. Mortimer Brush, M.D.
APOTHECARY_William J. Shields.

ATTENDING PHYSICIANS.

Class I.Diseases of the Heart, Lungs, and Throat.

Edward Dodd, M.D.: every day at 2 P. M.
Class II.Diseases of Head, Abdomen, and Children.

K. B. Burton, M.D.: every day at 2 P. M.

Class III.--Diseases of Women. Robert Newman, M.D.: Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Fridays, at 3 P, M.

Class IV.-Surgery. H. Raphæl, M.D.: Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays; A. E. M. Purdy,

M.D.: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays, at 3 P. M.

Class V.-Diseases of the Eye and Ear. H. Raphæl M.D. : Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays, at 3 P. M.

Class VI.Diseases of the skin. Thomas Haigh, and J. Scott Payne, M.D.: Mondays, Wednesdays, and

Fridays, at 11 A. M.

[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

Amos Maynard Lyon, President.
Oran W. Morris, First Vice-President.
Martin E. Greene, Second Vice-President.
Samuel Newby, Treasurer.
Robert H. Brownne, Secretary.

BOARD OF MANAGERS FOR 1866.
Amos Maynard Lyon,

Albert L. Coles, Oran W. Morris,

Warren Ferris, Samuel Newby,

Charles C. Dodge, James H. Partridge,

Ambrose C. Kingsland, Jr., Martin E. Greene,

Robert C. Cornell, Charles Cheney,

Benjamin C. Wetmore, William H. McNeill,

James W. Cunningham, John Hardy,

Welcome R. Beebe,

George P. Bradford,

John Anderson, Rufus S. King,

Gabriel Vancott, Daniel S. Youngs,

Robert Barclay,
Matthew Hettrick,

William Dymock,
Robert H. Brownne.

John Hardy,

FINANCE COMMITTEE.

Matthew Hettrick,
William H. McNeill.

CONFERENCE COMMITTEE.
Martin E. Greene,

C. C. Dodge,
James H. Partridge.

SUPPLY COMMITTEE.

Ambrose C. Kingsland, Jr., Benjamin C. Wetmore,

Robert H. Brownne.

VISITING COMMITTEE.
January, Benjamin C. Wetmore, M. E. Greene.
FebruaryJ. W. Cunningham, S. Newby.
MarchR. S. King, W. Dymock.
April-M. Hettrick, G. Vancott.
May-C. Cheney, D. S. Youngs.
June-W. H. McNeill, W. Ferris.
JulyJ. Hardy, R. H. Brownne.
August-R. C. Cornell, 0. W. Morris.
September-J. H. Partridge, W. R. Beebe.
October-A. L. Coles, C. C. Dodge.
November-G. P. Bradford, J, Anderson.
December-A. C. Kingsland, Jr., R. Barclay.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

CLASSIFICATION OF DISEASES.

Class I.--Diseases of Children.

Hour from 9 to 10 o'clock A. M.
B. M. Keeney, M. D.: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays..
Justus J. Spreng, M. D.: Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays.

CLASS II.—Diseases of Chest and Throat.

Hour from 10 to 11 o'clock A. M.
H. T. Sears, M.D.: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays.
A. B. Whitney, M.D.: Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays.
Class III.Diseases of the Head, Abdomen, and Fevers.

Hour from 10 to 11 o'clock A. M.
S. W. Roof, M.D.: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays.
M. J. Davis, M.D.: Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays.

CLASS IV.-Diseases of Women.

Hour from 11 to 12 o'clock A. M.
E. H. Janes, M.D.: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays.
R. O. Mason, M. D. : Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays.

CLASS V.-Diseases of the Eye and Ear.

Hour from 2 to 3. o'clock P.M. C. R. Agnew, M.D.: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays. D. B. St. John Roosa, M.D.: Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays.

CLASS VI.-Surgery and Skin.

Hour from 2 to 3 o'clock P. M.
Arthur Du Berceau, M.D.: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays.
G. H. Humphreys, M.D.: Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays.

VACCINATION. Applications for vaccination are attended to from 9 A.M. to 3 P. M.

The territory over which the Northwestern Dispensary extends its operations is bounded as follows: On the south by T wenty-third street, on the east by Fifth avenue, on the west by the Hudson river, on the north by Eighty-sixth street.

« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »