Gambar halaman
[…] SEC. 2. Executive Order No. 10784 of October 1, 1958, is hereby amended:

(a) By substituting the following for that portion of section 2 thereof which precedes the lettered items of section 2:

"SEC. 2. With respect to purchases authorized to be made outside the limits 13 CFR, 1958 Supp.

of the United States or the District of Columbia under the Mutual Security Act of 1954, as amended:"

(b) By adding the following paragraph (e) at the end of section 2 thereof: