Gambar halaman
PDF

A LIST OF THE FFREEHOLDERS OF THE CITY AND COUNTY OF ALBANY. 1720.

first ward Evert Wendell Jno Dunbar Harmanis Wendell Peter Van Brugh Johannis Schuyler Antoney Van Schaick Mindert Schuyler Antoney Vanschaick Snor Robert Livingston Junr Tho: Williams Coonrodt Tennyck Joseph Yates Junr Jacob Roseboom Jacob Staats John Rosie Wm: Hogan Johannis Van Alen Jacob Lansen Baltis Van Bentheusen Harmanis Ryckman Fred. Mindertsen Daniell Kelly Johannis Vandenbergh Joseph Vansante Joseph Yeats Snor Winant Vanderpoel John Kidney Mindert Lansen Obediah Cooper Johannis Vansante Matthews Flantsbtirgh Tobias Ryckman Peter Ryckman Wm. Hilton Johannis De Garmoe Claes Van Woort Henry Holland John Collins Hend: Halenbeek Peter Gramoe Johannis Ratclif Luykas Hooghkirck [vol. I.J

Hendrick Oothout
Nicolas Winegaert
Cornelis Vandyke
Johannis Lansen
Luykas Winegaert
Ryert Gerritse
Gose Van Schaick
Barent Egbertsen
Bastian Visser
Antoney Bregardes
Thomas Wendell
Johannis Tenbroeck
Antoney Coster
Danl Flantsburgh
Johannis Beekman
Johannis Wendell Junr
Antoney Van Schaick Junr
Phillip Livingston
Jacob Beekman
Revr'nd Thomas Barclay
David Grewsbeck
Stephanis Grewsbeck

2d Ward.
Johannis Cuyler
Nicos: Bleeker
Abram: Cuyler
Warner Van I vera
Reyner Mindertsen
Barent Sanders
Wm: Grewsbeck
Guisbert Marselis
Herpert Jacobsen
Arent Pruyn
Johannis Mingeall
Johannis Hansen
Seibolet Brigardes
David Van Dyke
Johannis Vinhagen
Abram Kip

Cornelis Schermerhorn
Hendrick Tennyck
Johannis Beekman Snor
Gerrit Lansen

31

Issack Kip
Nanning Visser
Hendrick Roseboom
Mindert Roseboom
Andries Nach
Jan: Janse Bleeker
Johannis Bleeker
Christofell Yeats
Phillip Wendell
Jan Lansen
Gerrit Roseboom
Cornelis Van Scherline
Johans: Evertse Wendell
Abram: Lansen
Johannis Roseboom
John Hogan
Johannis Visser
Benj. Egbertsen
Johannis Grewsbeck
Claes Funda
Wm: Jacobsen

3d Ward.
Isaac Funda
Samuell Babington
Gerrit Van Ness
Albert Ryckman
Cornelis Borghaert
Jacob Borghaert
Johannis Hun
Phillip Van Veehten
Lenord Gansivoort
Jan: Evertsen
Evert Janse
Jacob Evertse
Jno: Solomonse
Hendrick Hansen
Abram: Schuyler
Derrick Brat
Johannis Van Ostrande
Johannis Evertsen
Tunis Egbertsen
Derrick Tenbroeck
David Schuyler
Winant Vandenbergh
Takel Derrickse
Johannis Backer
Thomas Long

John Gerritse

Elbert Gerritse

Isaac Borghaert

Cornelis Maasse

Jan Maasse

Barnt Brat

Jacob Borghaert Junr

Jacob Visser

Jacobus Luykasse Winegaert

Johannis Pruyn

Wessell Tenbroeck

Peter Winne

Jacob Muller

Johannis Muller

Samll: Pruyn

Reuben Ven Vechten

Cornlis Switzs

Guisbert Vandenbergh

Teirck Harminse Visser

Tunis Brat

Peter Walderom

Rutger Bleeker

Harpert Vandeusen

County Of Albany Viz. Schonectady. Jonathan Stevens William Coppernoll Claes Franse Teirck Franse Tellous Fonda Adam Vroman Phillip Schuyler David Lewis Mindert Guisling Peter Quacumbus Abram Meebe Benj. Van Vlack Marte Powlisse Harma Van Slyck Sanders Gelon Evert Van Eps Arent Van Petten John Weemp Simon Switzs Jacob Switzs Mindert Weemp Arent Brat

Hendrick Vrooman Junr Harmanis Vedder Dow Aukus Johannis Mindertsen Adam: Smith Abram Trueax Rob: Yeats Abram: Lythall Assweris Marselis Abram: Groot Hendrick Vroman Snor Wouter Vroman Jno. Baptist Van Epps Derrick Brat Jan Barentse Wemp Barent Vroman Jan Vroman Gerrit van Brackell Arent Danilse Simon Vroman Lawrence Chase Cornlis Vander Volgen Abram De Grave Daniell Danielse Cornelis Pootman Sam: Hagadoring Guisbert Van Brakell Volkert Simonse Jacob Schermerhorn Jacobus Vandyke Helmes Vedder Arnout De Grave Johannis Teller Albert Vedder Derrick Groot Gerrit Simonse Yealous Van Vost Victore Pootman Jan Delemont Caleb Beck Nicolas Schuyler Johannis Gelen Jacob Gelen Jesse De Grave Carle Hanse Toll Daniell Toll William Marrinas

Arent Schermerhorn Esays Swaert Johannis Vroman Andries De Grave Joseph Clament John Bumstead „ Harma Phillipse Jereme Thickstone Jacob Van Olinda Arent Vedder Peter Vroman Daniel Janse Peter Danielse Jan Danielse Jan Meebe Johannis Peek Jacobus Peek Claes Van Petten Cornelis Van Slyck Marte Van Slyck Cornelis Feele Arnout Brat Junr Johannis Vedder Tunis Vander Volgen Claes Van Petten Andries Van Petten Jan Schermerhorn Wouter Swaert Arent Pootman Kenderhook and part Mannor of Livingston Viz. Jochim Van Valkenburgh Isaac Fansborough Casper Rouse Peter Van Alen Lamert Huyck Burger Huyck Johannis Huyck Derrick Gardineer Peter Van Slyck Jno: Gardineer Evert Wieler Derrick Goes Peter Fausburgh Peter Van buren Jno: Goes Mattias Goes Luykas Van Alen

LIST OF THE FEEEHOLDERS OF THE CITY AND COUNTY OF ALBANY.

Jacobus Van Alen Evert Van Alen Johannis Vandeusen Cornells Schermerhorn Johannis Van Alen Gerrit Dingmans » Bartlemeus Van Valkenburgh Thomas Van Alstine Coonrodt Burgaret Stephanis Van Alen John Burgaret Abram: Van Alstine Lawrence Van Sehauk Elias Van Sehauk Jurie Klaime Guisbert Scherp Lawrence Scherp Hendrick Clawe Lamert Valkenburgh Melgert Vanderpoel Lenord Conine The north part of the Mannor of Livingston: Robert Livingston Esqr Peter Coole Killian Winne Jan Emnerick Plees Hans Sihans Claes Bruise Jonat: Rees Coonrodt Ham Coonrodt Schuremau Johannis Pulver Bastian Spikerman Nicolas Smith Baltis Auspah Jno: Wm: Simon Hanse Jurie Prooper Abram Luyke Droer Decker Jurie Decker Nicolas Witbeck Johannis Uldrigh ffitz: Muzigh Coonrod Kelder David Hooper Gabriel 1 Broose Solomon Schutt

Jacob Stover
Johannis Roseman
Nicos: Styker

Claverack
Tobias Tenbroeck
Cornells Mulder
Cornells Esselstine
Jeremias Mulder
Derrick Hogoboom
Cornells Huyck
Isaac Vandeusen
Jno: Hoose
George Sidnem
Richard Moor
John Hardyck
Hendr: Van Salsbergen
Jacob Van Hoosem
Kasper Van Hoosem
Jan Van Hoosem
Saml Tenbroeck
Peter Hogoboom
Rob: Van Deusen
Casper Conine
Frank Hardyke
Johannis Van Hoosen
John Bout
Wm: Halenbeck
Johannis Coole
John Rees
Wm: Rees
Johannis Scherp
Andries Rees
Ghondia Lamafire
Hendrick Whitbeck
Jurie Fretts
Hendrick Lodowick
Jacob Eswin
Jurie Jan
Cloude Lamatere
Nicos: Vanduse Cats Kills

Coxhacky and Cats Kills
Mindert Schut
Wessell Tenbroeck
Wm: Lefferrese
Helme Janse
Saml Van Vechten
Gerrit Van berghen

Marte Van berghen
Frank Salisbury
Jno Brunk
Minkas Van Schauk
John Albertse
Arent Van Schauk
Michael Collier
Cornells Van Wormer
Johannis Halenbeek
Casper Halenbeek
Jan Van Loan
Albert Van Loan
Jno: Van Loan Junr
Abrani: Provoost
Jacob Halenbeek
Jno: Casperse
Coonrodt Hotlen
Philip Conine
Jno: Vanhoosem
Lenord Brunk
Peter Brunk
Isaac Spoor

Canastigonit
Jno: Quacumbus
Jno: ffoort
Jacob Pearse
Derrick Brat
Maes Rycksen
Evert Rycksen
Gerrit Rycksen
Nicholas Van Vrankem
Lapion Kanfort
Cornells Christianse
Eldert Timonse
Jno: Quackenboes Junr
Peter Ouderkerk
Jacob Cluit
John Cluit
Frederick Cluit
Saml: Creeger
Derrick Takelsen
Mattias Boose Snor
Johannis Christiansa

Half Moon.
Jacobus Van Schoonhoven
Evert Van Ness
Daniell Fort

Corn'ls Vanburen
Cornells Van Ness
Isaac Ouderkerk
Lavinus Harminse
Tunis Harminse
Winant Vanderbergh
Roolif Gerritse
Hendrick Roolifse
Jno: De Voe
Daniell Van Olinda
Eldert Ouderkerk
Cornelis Vandenbergh

Schaatkooke
Saml Doxie
Curset Fether
Johannis Knickerbacker
Derrick Van Vechten
Johannis De Wandelaer
Simon Danielse
Martin Delamon
Lewis Fele
Daniell: Ketlyne
Peter Winne
Adrian Quacumbus
Abram Fort

Colloney RenselaersWyck
Wouter Barheyt
Johannis VaulkenburgK
Jno: Barheyt
Isaac Van Alstine
Jacob Schermerhorn
Jacob Schermerhorn Jtinr
Johns: Ouderkerk
Claes Gardineer
Andries Gardinier
Hend: Valkenburgh
Jacob Valkenburgh
Andries Huyck
Maes Van Buren
Corn'lis Van Vechten
Jonat: Witbeek
Martin Vanburen
Barent Geritse
Jan Witbeek
Jonas Dow
Andries Dow
Folcort Dow

« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »