Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub

PERMANENT MEMBERS.

[blocks in formation]

COUNTY

Agnew, D. Hayes Philadelphia, Ainey, David C.

New Milford, Albright, F. G.

Lancaster, Allen, E. P.

Athens, Allen, J. M.

Chester, Allis, 0. H.

Philadelphia, * Allison, George W. Beaver, Allison, T. M.

Kittaning, Anawalt, J. W.

Greensburg, Anderson, Joseph W. Ardmore, Anderson, William Indiana, Andrews, Thos. II. Philadelphia, Arnholt, M. A.

Pittsburg, Asdale, W.J. Ash, H. St. Clair Philadelphia, Ashhurst, Sam'l Ashmead, Williain Germantown, Atkinson, William B. Philadelphia, Atlee, John L.

Lancaster, Atlee, Washington L. Philadelphia, * Bache, Franklin Bachman, S. S.

Easton, Bacon, Daniel

Wellsboro', Baehr, Jolui L.

Bigler, Bailey, Wni. D.

Dillsburg, Baldwin, L. K.

Philadelphia, Barr, D. M. Barr, G. W.

Titusville, Barr, Robert

Indiana, Bartholomew, H. L.

Warren, Batten, Joh M.

Pittsburg, Baxter, H. F.

Philadelphia, Beaver, Daniel B. D. Womelsdorf, Beaver, D. R.

Conslolocken,

DATE OF

MEM'Ship. Philadelphia, 1870 Susquehanna, 1874 Lancaster, 1874 Bradford,

1863 Delaware,

1870 Pliiladelphia, 1874 Beaver,

1862 Armstrony, 1876 Westmoreland, 1867 Montgomery, 1872 Indiana,

1862 Philadelphia, 1876 Allegheny, 1873

1868 Philadelphia, 1862

1876 1863

1862 Lancaster, 1868 Philadelphia, 1862

1862 Northampton, 1874 Tioga,

1872 Adams,

1875 York,

1873 Philadelphia, 1871

1875 Crawford, 1867 Indiana,

1867 Warren,

1871 Allegheny, 1876 Philadelphia, 1876 Berks,

1873 Montgomery, 1875

NAMES

POST-OFFICE.

COUNTY

DATE OP

MEN'SHIP. *Beesley, Theophilus E. Philadelphia, Philadelphia, 1863 *Bell, John

1862 Bell, S. D. Barnhardt's Mills, Butler,

1876 Benham, Silas N. Pittsburg,

Allegheny, 1866 *Bennett, Geo. C. Erie,

Erie,

1868 Benton, S. H.

Oil City,

Venango,

1876 Best, David

Meadville,

Crawford, 1868 Bickel, A. S. Harrisburg, Dauphin,

1873 Biddle, Jno. B.

Philadelphia, Philadelphia, 1876 Birdsall, Samuel Susquehanna Depot, Susquehanna, 1874 Bixby, Herbert D. Plymouth,

Luzerne,

1871 Blachly, S. L.

Sparta,

Washington,

1868 Blackwood, W. R. D. Philadelphia, Philadelphia, 1875 Blakeslee, Wm. L. Coatesville,

Chester,

1872 Blakeslee, W. R. Harford,

Susquehanna, 1876 Bland, D. W.

Pottsville,

Schuylkill, 1875 Blodget, A. C. Youngsville, Warren,

1871 Boal, G. Y.

Bader,

Beaver,

1876 Bockius, S. Atlee Columbia,

Lancaster, 1872 Boker, Charles S. Philadelphia, Philadelphia, 1865 *Bolles, Lucius S.

1868 Bonebreak, D. W.

Martinsburg,

Blair,

1866 Bowman, J. D.

Harrisburg, Dauphin, 1876 Brallier, E.

Grant,

Indiana,

1876 Bradley, Chas.

Norristown,

Montgomery, 1876 Bradley, Wm. H. Danville,

Montour,

1868 Brandes, C.

Erie,

Erie,

1869 Brandt, E. B. Mechanicsburg, Cumberland,

1867 Brehm, Samuel H. Newville,

1873 Breinig, P. B.

Bethlehem, Northampton, 1874 Brendle, Geo. F. Mahanoy City, Schuylkill, 1874 Brewster, A. D. Pittsburg,

Allegheny, 1873 Brobst, J. A.

Bernville,

Berks,

1871 Brown, Charles W. Mansfield,

Tioga,

1872 Brown, Geo. W.

Port Carbon, Schuylkill, 1874 *Brown, Robert Greensburg, Westmoreland, 1864 Bruce, Geo. D.

Pittsburg,

Allegheny, 1870 Brumbaugh, A. B. Huntingdon, Huntingdon, 1873 Brundage, A. T. Factoryville, Wyoming, 1873 Bruner, Daniel J.

Columbia,

Lancaster, 1873 Bruner, W.S.

1876

[blocks in formation]

COUNTY

Philadelphia,

66

Wilkesbarre, Philadelphia, Clearfield, Frankford, Philadelphia, Carbondale, New Holland, Meadville, Lancaster, Pottsville, Philadelphia, Liverpool, Pittsburg, Philadelphia, Pottsville, Chester, Hollidaysburg,

Buck, F.J. Buckby, Wilson Bulkeley, J. E. Bunn, Wm. H. Burchfield, J. P. Burns, Robert Burpee, David Burr, Chas. Bushong, Israel Calvin, D. M. Carpenter, Henry Carpenter, John T. Carson, Joseph Case, J. H. Chessrown, A. V. Chestnut, J. H. W. Chrisman, R. S. Christ, Theodore S. *Christy, R. W. Christy, R. W. Jr., Cisna, W. R. Clark, A. T. Clark, L. S. Clarke, Rowan Claudy, J. C. Cleaver, Israel Clover, W.M. Coates, B. II. Coblentz, Joseph Coffey, H. T. Cohen, J. Solis Coleman, W. C. Compton, Wm. *Condie, D. Francis *Conklin, B. F. Conklin, Gustavus Coover, D. H. Coover, E. H. Coover, J. H. Corson, E. M. Corson, Hiram

DATE OF

MEN'SHIP. Philadelphia, 1872

1875 Luzerne, 1871 Philadelphia, 1865 Clearfield, 1874 Philadelphia, 1863

1876 Luzerne,

1875 Lancaster, 1875 Crawford, 1868 Lancaster, 1865 Schuylkill, 1873 Philadelphia, 1862 Perry,

1866 Allegheny, 1873 Philadelphia, 1876 Schuylkill, 1875 Delaware, 1868 Blair,

1862

1873 Perry,

1868 Mercer,

1871 Philadelphia, 1876 Blair,

1864 Cumberland, 1869 Berks,

1873 Clarion,

1870 Philadelphia, 1864 Berks,

1872 Allegheny,

1867 Philadelphia, 1866 Westmoreland, 1875 Lancaster, 1868 Delaware, 1862 Fayette, 1872 Bradford, 1874 Dauphin, 1875

1876

1868 Montgomery, 1876

1862

Ickesburg, Worth, Philadelphia, Antistown, Newville, Reading, Lamartine, Philadelphia, Reading, Pittsburg, Philadelphia, Latrobe, Lancaster, Morton Station, Fayette City, Orwell, Harrisburg,

66

Norristown, Conshohocken,

[blocks in formation]

COUNTY

Corson, Wm. Corss, Frederick Cotton, John C. Cowan, Frank Cowden, W. R. Craig, Ales. Crawford, J. B. Crawford, J. S. Crawford, Robert Cressler, A. L. Cressler, J. M. Cresswell, John Cristler, J. H. Crouch, D.O. Cunningham, D. Curtis, Levi Curwen, Jno. Dale, Wm. W. Daly, Wm. H. Darling, Lewis, Jr. Davis, F. F. Davis, I. P. Davis, Miles L. Davis, R. Davis, Samuel T. Day, Alfred Dayton, S. W. De LaCossett, H. *Dennis, W.F. Detwiler, B. H. De Witt, W.R. Dickson, Jno. Dickie, A. M. *Dock, George Donnelly, E. Dorn, S. B. Drysdale, Thomas M. Duncan, Jos. L. Duncan, W. S. Dundor, A. B. Dunglison, Richard J.

Norristown, Kingston, Meadville, Greensburg, Portersville, Columbia, Wilkesbarre, Williamsport, Cooperstown, Conyngham, Pittston, New Bethlehem, Stoneboro', Curwinsville, Wurtemberg, Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Carlisle, Pittsburg, Lawrenceville, South Oil City, Allentown, Rohrerstown, Wilkesbarre, Millersville, Mechanicsburg, Great Bend, Greenville, Wilkesbarre, Williamsport, Harrisburg, Pittsburg, Doylestown, Harrisburg, Pittsburg, St. Petersburg, Philadelphia, Pittsburg, Brownsville, Reading, Philadelphia,

DATE OF

MEN'Ship. Montgomery, 1870 Luzerne, 1869 Crawford, 1869 Westmoreland, 1873 Butler,

1867 Lancaster, 1869 Luzerne,

1867 Lycoming, 1864 Venango, 1868 Luzerne,

1866

1876 Clarion,

1875 Mercer,

1875 Clearfield, 1865 Lawrence, 1876 Philadelphia, 1862 Dauphin, 1866 Cumberland, 1868 Allegheny, 1871 Tioga,

1875 Venango,

1870 Lehigh,

1876 Lancaster, 1874 Luzerne,

1874 Lancaster, 1869 Cumberland, 1872 Susquehanna, 1871 Mercer,

1871 Luzerne,

1866 Lycoming, 1865 Dauphin, 1869 Allegheny, 1867 Bucks,

1874 Dauphin, 1868 Allegheny, 1875 Clarion,

1876 Philadelphia, 1864 Allegheny, 1869 Fayette, 1869 Berks,

1872 Philadelphia, 1867

NAMES

POST-OFFICE

COUNTY

DATE OF

Titusville, Manheim, Philadelphia, Pittsburg, Le Raysville, Jersey Shore, Philadelphia, Allegheny, Ulysses, Newport, Downingtown, Oil City, Lancaster, Norristown, Adamsburg, Allegheny, Easton, Cherryville, Macungie,

Dunigan, M. C. Dunlap, J. Francis Dunmire, Geo. B. Dunn, J. C. Dusenbery, C. S. Dwight, M. B. Eagleton, Jas. M. Easton, Andrew Eaton, E. U. Eby, James B. Edge, John P. Egbert, T. W. Ehler, J. Aug. Eisenbery, P. G. Eisenman, C. D. B. Elliott, Thos. H. Engelman, D. Engleman, J. P. Erdman, J. Dallas Erdman, W. B. Eshleman, I. S. Evans, Horace Y. Evans, Isaac Newton Fay, John Fell, J. A. Feicht, Benjamin Findley, Wm. M. *Fish, A. H. Fitzgerald, J. M. *Foerstige, Chas. Forwood, J. L. Foster, W. S. Foulke, Richard C. Foulke, Joseph Frické, Albert Frick, Wm. S. Fulton, T. H. Fulton, James Fussell, Edwin Fussell, Linnæus *Galbraith, James

Philadelphia,

MEM'SHIP. Crawford, 1876 Lancaster, 1876 Philadelphia, 1874 Allegheny, 1875 Bradford, 1875 Lycoming, 1876 Philadelphia, 1874 Allegheny, 1876 Potter,

1876 Perry,

1873 Chester,

1862 Venango, 1869 Lancaster, 1876 Montgomery, 1874 Westmoreland, 1875 Allegheny, 1872 Northampton, 1876

1876 Lehigh,

1875

1865 Philadelphia, 1872

1871 Montgomery, 1862 Blair,

1870 Bucks,

1876 Beaver,

1868 Blair,

1870 Philadelphia, 1862 Clarion,

1875 Beaver,

1871 Delaware, 1864 Allegheny, 1868 Bucks,

1870

1864 Philadelphia, 1862

1873 Mercer,

1874 Chester,

1875 Delaware,

1876

1875 Perry,

1863

Hatborough, Altoona, Buckingham, Economy, Altoona, Philadelphia, Lamartine, Rochester, Chester, Pittsburg, New Hope, Buckingham, Philadelphia,

66

Sandy Lake, New London, Media,

Landisburg,

« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »