Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub
[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

Containing

cases decided from February 16, 1912, to April 23, 1912.

[ocr errors][merged small]

1912

JUDICIAL OFFICERS OF THE STATE

COURT OF APPEALS OF KENTUCKY

(As constituted during the period covered by this volume from

February 16, 1912, to April 23, 1912.)

Ion, J. P. HOBSON, Chief Justice.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES

Hon. JOHN D. CARROLL

Hon. JOHN M. LASSING

Hon. T. J. NUNN

Hon. W. E. SETTLE

Hon. SHACKELFORD MILLER

Hon. ROBERT H. WINN

Hon. WM. ROGERS CLAY, Commissioner,

OFFICERS OF THE COURT

JAMES GARNETT, Attorney General.

JAMES D. BLACK, First Assistant Attorney General,

M. M. LOGAN, Second Assistant Attorney General.

CHARLES H. MORRIS, Third Assistant Attorney General.
T. R. McBEATH, Reporter Court of Appeals.
ROBT, L. GREENE, Clerk Court of Appeals.

Elected November, 1909.

[ocr errors]

1st District-R, G. BUGG

Bardwell 2nd District-W. M. REED,

...Paducah 3rd District-J. T. HANBERRY

Hopkinsville 4th District-J. F. GORDON

.Madisonville 5th District-J. W. HENSON

..Dixon 6th District-T. F. BIRKHEAD

.Owensboro 7th District-W. P. SANDIDGE

.Russellville 8th District-MCKENZIE MOSS

.Bowling Green 9th District-WEED S. CHELF

Elizabethtown 10th District-SAMUEL E. JONES

...Glasgow 11th District-1. H. THURMAN

..Springfield 12th District-CHARLES MARSHALL

... Shelbyville 13th District—*CHARLES A. HARDIN

.Harrodsburg 14th District-R. L. STOUT

Versailles 15th District-J. W. CAMMACK

...Owenton 16th District-F. M. TRACY

..Covington 16th District-M. L. HARBESON

.Covington 17th District-CHARLES Y. YUNGBLUT

Newport 18th District-L. P. FRYER

Falmouth 19th District-C. D. NEWELL

Maysville 20th District-W. C. HALBERT

Vanceburg 21st District- ALLIE W. YOUNG

Mt. Sterling 22nd District—*CHAS. KERR

.Lexington 23rd District-D. B. REDWINE

.Jackson 24th District-A. J. KIRK

. Pikeville 25th District-J. M. BENTON

Winchester 26th District_*W. T. DAVIS

Pineville 27th District-WILLIAM LEWIS

. London 28th District-B, J. BETHURUM

..Somerset 29th District-J. C. CARTER

.Tompkinsville 30th District-Jefferson Circuit Court-Louisville

JAMES P. GREGORY-Criminal Branch.
**JAMES QUARLES—Chancery Branch, First Division.
SAMUEL B. KIRBY-Chancery Branch, Second Division.
WILLIAM H. FIELD-Common Pleas Branch, First Divisiou.
THOS. R. GORDON-Common Pleas Branch, Second Division.

WALTER P. LINCOLN—Common Pleas Branch, Third Division. 31st District-D. W. GARDNER

.Salyersville 32nd District-J. B. HANNAH

. Sandy Hook 33rd District-L. D. LEWIS

Hayden 34th District-*FLEM D. SAMPSON

. Williamsburg *Elected November, 1911, to fill unexpired term.

†R. W. BINGHAM from Jan. 10, 1911 to Nov. 24, 1911.
JAMES QUARLES from Nov. 24, 1911.

COMMONWEALTH ATTORNEYS

Elected November, 1909.

.. Elkion

1st District-R. F. SMITH

Clinton 2nd District-JOHN G, LOVETT

L'enton 3rd District-DENNY P. SMITH

Jadiz 4th District-JOHN L. GRAYOT

Smithland 5th District-S. V. DIXON

.Henderson 6th District-BEN D. RINGO

Owensboro 7th District-J. R. MALLORY 8th District-JOHN H. GILLIAM

Scottsville 9th District-J. R. LAYMAN

. Elizabethtown 10ih District-F. E. DAUGHERTY

.Bardstown 11th District-C. S. HILL ...

..Lebanon 12th District-CHAS. H. SANFORD

.New Castle 13th District— *GEO. D. FLORENCE

Stanford 14th District-ROBT. B. FRANKLIN

.Frankfort 15th District-E. E. WINN

Warsaw 16th District-R, G. WILLIAMS

.Covington 17th District-W. A. BEAUCHAMP

.Newport 18th District-JAS. C. DEDMAN

.Cynthiana 19th District-M. J. HENNESSEY

. Augusta 20th District-J. B. WILHOIT

..Grayson 21st District-W. B. WHITE

.Mt. Sterling 22nd District-JOHN R. ALLEN

.Lexington 23rd District-THOS. C. JOHNSON

Tallega 24th District-JOHN F. BUTLER

. Pikeville 25th District-B. A. CRUTCHER

. Nicholasville 26th District_*J. G. FORRESTER

.Harlan 27th District-J. C. CLOYD

Manchester 28th District-M. L. JARVIS

Somerset 29th District-A. A. HUDDLESTON

Burksville 30th District-JOSEPH HUFFAKER

. Louisville 31st District-W. H. MAY

Prestonburg 32nd District-J. W. WAUGH

...Grayson 33rd District-IRA FIELDS

.Whitesburg 34th District_*JOSEPH B. SNYDER

Willliamsburg * Elected November, 1911, to fill unexpired term.

« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »