Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub
[graphic]

OFFICERS OF THE HOUSE.

Speaker

Samuel F. Patterson, Pittsburg.
Chief Clerk
Adam Woolever

Allentown.
Resident Clerk.

Elbridge M'Conkey Harrisburg
Reading Clerk

George D. Herbert Sharon.
Journal Clerk

George W. Skinner. M'Connellsburg
Message Clerk
A, E. Fay

Titusville.
Transcribing Clerk George Fisher.

York
Do.... .do.. A. T. DeWitt.

Snydertown
Postmaster
Francis Ferris

Yardleyville.
Assistant Postmaster.. J. R. Smith

Dawson Station.
Sergeant-at-Arms. F. A. Beamish.

Scranton...
Assistant ....do.. Henry Kettring

Greensburg
Do.
do.

Charles T. Durham Norristown
Do..
..do.

Wm. M'Devitt Philadelphia
Do........do..
Peter Goff

Chester City
Messenger

Theophilus Snyder Martinsburg
Assistant Messenger. Robert M'Knight Philadelphia.
Do....
.do.

V. A. Smarsh... Mechanicsburg
Do. do..... David Wasson

Lewistown
Doorkeeper

Ephraim Jones Pittsburg:
Assistant Doorkeeper. John M'Grogan Philadelphia
Do........do.
James Ward

Easton
Do...
.do.
Frank Wolfe

Stillwater
Doorkeeper, Rotunda. Jacob Coleman.

Baumstown
Supt. Folding Dept. J. Seitzenger

Pottsville....... Assistant.... do

R. Hays Krebs. Flemmington

HOUSE STANDING COMMITTEES, 1875-6.

WAYS AND MEAXS-Con

tinued.

Messrs. Roney,

Thompson, (Armst'g,)
Cruikshank,
Morgan, (Lawrence, )
Nisley.

APPROPRIATIONS.

CONSTITUTIONAL REFORM. Messrs. Gunster,

Spang,
Lusk,
Gross,
Irwin, (Allegheny,)
Reighard,
Shugart,
Withington,
Yerkes,
Fincher,
Mitchell,
Mylin,
Christy,
Dickey,
Reyburn,
Wolfe
Brown, (Erie,)
Gehr,
Ettla.

Messrs. Reighard,

Hetrick,
Wanner,
Wishart,
Deyarmon,
Erwin, (Northampton)
Gorman,
Plummer,
Kimmett,
Lynott,
Toner,
Smith, (Chester,)
Rice,
Thompson, (Indiana, )
Vodges,
Wendt,
Williams, (Susqueh'a,)
Bardsley,
Chapin,
Knight,
Humphreys.

WAYS AND MEANS.
Messrs. Talley,

Parker,
Spang,
Conrad,
Achenbach,
Embick,
Foster, (Schuylkill, )
Stotzer,
Large, S, P.,
Lusk,
Law,
Ryan,
Vogdes,
Hall,
Smith, (Chester.)
Phelps,

JUDICIARY, (GENERAL.) Messrs. Parker,

Withington,
Eldred,
Spang,
Reighard,
Wanner,

JUDICIARY, (GEN'L, )--Con- PUBLIC BUILDINGS-Continued.

tinued. Messrs. Lewis, (Luzerne,) Messrs. Park, Faunce,

Boyer,
Barnett,

Kimmett,
Backus,

Gaffey,
Rutter,

Mumford,
Hollenbeck,

Petroff,
Mitchell,

Allen,
Mylin,

Logan, (Erie,)
Reyburn,

Miller, (Somerset,)
Schoch,

Montgomery.
Smith, (Chester,)

INSURANCE.
Christy,
Jackson,

Messrs. Spang,
Rawlins,

Wishart,
Brown, (Erie.)

Loftus,
MUNICIPAL CORPORATIONS.

Achenbach,

Barnett,
Messrs. Crawford,

Dry,
Richardson,

Gorman,
Lynott,

Yerkes,
Gentner.

Wise,
Henry,

Reed,
Holland,

Wendt,
Kennedy,

Ettla,
Miller, (Philadelphia,)

Gehr,
Wilson,

Graham, (Phila., )
Zern,

Hoffer,
Jamison,

Hostetter,
Douglass,

Kimmell,
Falkenbury,

Findley.
Lewis,
Long,

JUDICIARY, (LOCAL.)
Newell,

Messrs. Backus,
Salter,

Hayes,
Wood,

Butler,
Roney,

Gunster,
Shonk.

Hartshorne,
PUBLIC BUILDINGS.

Thornton,
Messrs. Hetrick,

Hannan,
Fincher,

Darby,
Andre, (Berks, ).

Kistler,

JUDICIARY, (LOCAL,)--Con

tinued. Messrs. Park,

Anstine,
Allen,
Fredericks,
Graham, (Phila., )
Logan, (Erie,)
Miner,
Patterson, (Phila.,)
Rawlins,
Rosenmiller,
Morgan, (Lawrence.)

EDUCATION-Continued. Messrs. Steck,

Stotzer,
Wilson,
Wise,
Rogers,
Sturtevant,
Gemmill,
Campbell,
Hoffer,
Humphreys,
John,
Logan, (Erie, )
Stewart,
Loudenslager,
Kimmell,
Mateer.

RAILROADS.

ACCOUNTS AND EXPENDI

TURES.

Messrs. Wimmer,

Messrs. Sturtevant,

Backus,
Darby,
Mateer,
M'Nite,
Pallatt,
Piper,
Butler,
Geiselman,
Snyder,
Blatt,
Brown, (Erie, )
Carey,
Chrisman,
Fredericks,
Hill,
Hoffer,
Wolfe,
Losch.

MILITARY

Crawford,
Carson,
Conrad,
Eldred,
Graff,
Gross,
Hannan,
Henry,
Everhart,
Swan,
Worrall,
Ettla,
Gillespie,
Losch,
Morgan, (Lawrence,)
Newell,
Wendt,
Wood,
Stober,
Salter,

EDUCATION.

stessrs. Piper,

Barnett,
Fincher,
Law,
Pallatt,

Messrs. Hartshorne.

Talley,

PRINTING

MILITARY-Continued.
Messrs. Hetrick,

Carson,
Knipe,
Miller, (Philadelphia, )
M'Asey,
Large, A.,
Richardson,
Stotzer,
Ringgold,
Chapin,
Graham, (Allegheny,)
Wolfe,
Hostetter,
Huhn,
Leigh,
M'Gowan,
Miner,
Stewart.

Messrs. Stahle,

Plummer,
M'Nite,
Butler,
Crawford,
Everhart,
Henry
Hetrick,
Birch,
Losch,
Miller, (Somerset,)
Nisley,
Yeakle,
Long
Petroff.

VICE AND IMMORALITY.

ELECTIONS.

Messrs. Withington,

Plummer,
M'Henry,
Stahle,
Brown, (Jefferson,)
Spicer,
Hannan,
Irwin, (Allegheny,)
Lecron,
Hasson,
Lusk,
Jamison,
Wendt,
Dickey,
Hall,
Knight,
Moscrip,
Morgan, (Lawrence, )
Quirk,
Stewart,

John,

Messrs. Rogers,

Thornton,
Zern,
Deyarmon,
Keyser,
Knipe,
Snyder,
Talley,
Toner,
Willett,
Wiiliams, (Clarion,)
Worrall,
Agnew,
Morgan, (Schuylkill,)
Mylin,
Newell,
O'Neill,
Smith, (Chester, )
Souder,
Williams, (Susqueh'a,)
Graham, (Allegheny.)

BANKS.

Messrs, Foster,

Hasson,

« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »