Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub

25

MICHIGAN REPORTS.

CASES DECIDED

IN THE

SUPREME COURT

OF

MICHIGAN

FROM

APRIL 10, TO JUNE 16, 1894.

WILLIAM D. FULLER,

STATE REPORTER.

VOL. 100.

CHICAGO:
CALLAGHAN & Co.,

1

1

Copyright, 1895, for the State of Michigan, by Washington Gardner,

Secretary of State.

[merged small][ocr errors]

SUPREME COURT.*

DETROIT.

JOHN W. MCGRATH (CHIEF JUSTICE),

[Term expires Dec. 31, 1895.]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES:

TERM EXPIRES.

.

Dec. 31, 1897.
Dec. 31, 1899.

1901.

[ocr errors]

CHARLES D. LONG, . FLINT,
CLAUDIUS B. GRANT, MARQUETTE,
ROBERT M. MONTGOMERY, GRAND RAPIDS,
FRANK A. HOOKER,

CHARLOTTE,

[ocr errors]

Dec. 31,

[ocr errors][ocr errors]

Dec. 31, 1903.

.

.

.

COURT OFFICERS:

CHARLES C. HOPKINS, . CLERK, .

LANSING, MOSES R. TAYLOR, CRIER,

LANSING. FRED A. MAYNARD, ATTORNEY GENERAL, GRAND RAPIDS.

The Court was composed of the above-named Justices during the period covered by this volume. At the time of their election their residences were as given, but pursuant to Act No. 182, Laws of 1893, they removed to Lansing.

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small]

10. GBAN ACELUI-GAGE,

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

11. 12. 13, 14. 15.

[ocr errors]

.

SAULT STE, MARIE
MARQUETTE.
TRAVERSE CITY.
MUSKEGON.
COLDWATER.
MT. CLEMENS.

.

[ocr errors]

16.

[ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

.

[ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

18, 19. 20. 21. 22. 23.

JOHN A. EDGET
JOSEPH H. STEERE, .
WILLIAM D. WILLIAMS,
J. G. RAMSDELL,
ALBERT DICKERMAN,
NOAH P. LOVERIDGE,
ARTHUR L. CANFIELD,
WILLIAM E. GROVE,
ALLEN C. ADSIT,
GEORGE P. COBB,
J. BYRON JUDKINS,
PHILIP PADGHAM,
HENRY HART,
EDWARD D. KINNE,
WILLIAM H. SIMPSON, .
WATSON BEACH,
JOHN W. STONE,
ROBERT J. KELLEY, .
JOHN H. PALMER,
FRED H. ALDRICH,
SHERMAN B. DABOLL,
ROLLIN H. PERSON,
S. W. VANCE,
NORMAN W. HAIRE,
CHARLES J. PAILTHORP,
NELSON SHARPE,

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors][ocr errors]

BAY CITY.
REED CITY,
ALLEGAN.
MIDLAND CITY,
ANN ARBOR,
AU SABLE.
LEXINGTON,
MARQUETTES
ALPENA.
BIG RAPIDS.
CADILLAC
ST. JOHNS,
LANSING
PORT HUROX.
IRONWOOD.
PETOSKEY.
WEST BRANCHI.

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

* List covers those presiding in 1893 and previous years.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[ocr errors][merged small]

.

GRAND RAPIDS.

.

11. JOSEPH H. STEERE, 12. JAY A. HUBBELL, 13. ROSCOE L. CORBETT, 14. FRED J. RUSSELL, 15. GEORGE L. YAPLE, 16. JAMES B. ELDREDGE, 17. I WILLIAM E. GROVE, ,

| ALLEN C. ADSIT, 18. ANDREW C. MAXWELL, 19. JAMES B. MCMAHON, 20. PHILIP PADGHAM, 21. PETER F. DODDS, 22. EDWARD D. KINNE, 23. WILLIAM H. SIMPSON, 24. WATSON BEACH,. 25. JOHN W. STO E, 26. ROBERT J. KELLEY, 27. JOHN H. PALMER, 28. FRED H. ALDRICH, 29. SHERMAN B. DA BOLL,

ROLLIN H. PERSON, 31. MUEL W. VANCE, 32. NORMAN W. HAIRE, 33. OSCAR ADAMS, 34. NELSON SHARPE,

BAY CITY.
LUDINGTON.
ALLEGAN.
MT. PLEASANT.
ANN ARBOR.
AU SABLE.
LEXINGTON,
MARQUETTE.
ALPENA.
BIG RAPIDS.
CADILLAC.
ST. JOHNS.
LANSING.
PORT HURON,
IRONWOOD.
CHEBOYGAN.
WEST BRANCH.

30.

[ocr errors]
« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »