[9] The Supreme Court determined almost 90 years ago that "a compulsory production of a man's private papers to establish a criminal charge against him is within the scope of the Fourth Amendment .." Boyd v. United States, 1886, 116 U.S. 616, 622, 6 S.Ct. 524, 528, 29 L.Ed. 746. The venerable Boyd doctrine still retains its vitality; the government may not cavalierly circumvent Boyd's precious pro 3. Record, Vol. I, pp. 73, 76. The pertinent section of the Bank Secrecy Act, 12 U.S.C.§ 1829b(d), provides: (d) Each insured bank shall make, to the extent that the regulations of the Secretary so require (1) a microfilm or other reproduction of each check, draft, or similar instrument drawn on it and and presented to it for payment; and (2) a record of each check, draft, or similar instrument received by it for deposit or collection, together with an identification of the party for whose account it is to be deposited or collected, unless the bank has already made a record of the party's identity pursuant to subsection (c) of this section.