Gambar halaman
[…] (f) Section 304(a) (2) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 334(a) (2)), as amended, is amended by striking out paragraphs (A) and (D) and the words "of such a depressant or stimulating drug or" in subparagraph (C), and relettering (B), (C), and (E) as (A), (B), and (Ĉ).

(g) Section 304(d) (3) (iii) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 334(d) (3) (iii)), as amended, is amended by striking out the words "depressant or stimulant drugs or".

(h) Section 510 of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 360), as amended, is amended (1) by striking out subsection (a) (2) and renumbering subsection (a) (3) as (a) (2); (2) by deleting from the first sentence of subsection (b) the words "or in the wholesaling, jobbing, or distributing of any depressant or stimulant drug"; (3) by deleting the last sentence of subsection (b); (4) by deleting from the first sentence of subsection (c) the words "or in the wholesaling, jobbing, or distributing of any depressant or stimulant drug"; (5) by deleting the last sentence of subsection (c); (6) by deleting from subsection (d)