Gambar halaman
[…] Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub

Section 203 of the Plan provides that the Executive Director of the Domestic Council “shall perform such functions as the President may from time to time direct." Under 3 U.S.C. 301 the President is authorized to designate and empower heads of departments and officials confirmed by the Senate to perform statutory functions.