Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub

County Supervisors of Home Economics--Allegheny County-Miss Alice H. Haley,

324 Court House, Pittsburgh, Alle gheny County, 253 Taylor Avenue, Beaver, Beaver County.

Subject Directors.

Art Education-C. Valentine Kirby, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County. 219 State Street. English-Orton Lowe, Wilkinsburg, Allegheny County. 3207 North Second Street. Foreign Languages-G. C. L. Riemer, Lewisburg, Union County.

Name.

906 North Sixteenth Street.

Geography-Miss Erma Grassmuck, 318 West Earlham Street, Germantown,
Philadelphia.

Mathematics-J. Albert Foberg, Camp Hill, Cumberland County.
Music-Hollis Dann, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
Supervisors-Miss Selma M. Kononld, Millvale, Allegheny County.

[blocks in formation]

Miss Clara F. Sanford, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.

1933 North Third Street.

217 Forster Street.

School Libraries--Miss Adeline B. Zachert, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
Social Studies-J. Lynn Barnard, Lansdowne, Delaware County.
Junior High Schools-James M. Glass, 150 West Louther Street, Carlisle, Cumber-
land County.

2224 North Fifth Street.

Inspector of High Schools-James G. Pentz, Charleroi, Washington County.

2060 Whitehall Street.

Chester County-Miss Mary Palmer,
West Chester, Chester County.
Columbia County-Miss Nellie Tyrrell,
Bloomsburg, Columbia County.

[blocks in formation]

406 North Street.

3213 North Front Street.

102 Hamilton Street.

Principal.

Charles H. Fisher,
John A. Entz,
Clyde C. Green,
Frank E. Baker,
A. G. Crane,
John A. H. Keith,
A. C. Rothermel,
Warren Drum,
W. R. Straughm,
C. H. Gordinier,
Ezra Lehman,

J. Linwood Eisenberg.
Andrew Thomas Smith,
Leslie Pinckney Hill,

Normal School Districts.

First District-Delaware, Chester, Bucks and Montgomery.
Second District-Lancaster, York and Lebanon.
Third District-Berks, Schuylkill and Lehigh.

Fourth District-Northampton, Carbon, Monroe, Pike, Luzerne, Wayne and Lacka

wanna.

Fifth District-Wyoming, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Bradford, Lycoming and Tioga. Sixth District-Dauphin, Northumberland, Columbia, Montour, Union, Snyder, Perry, Juniata and Mifflin.

Seventh District-Cumberland Adams, Franklin, Fulton, Bedford, Huntingdon, and Blair.

Eighth District-Centre, Clinton, Clearfield, Elk, Potter and Cameron.
Ninth District-Cambria, Indiana, Armstrong and Westmoreland.
Tenth District-Washington, Fayette, Greene and Somerset.
Eleventh District-Allegheny, Butler and Beaver.

Twelfth District-Lawrence, Mercer, Venango, Crawford and Erie.
Thirteenth District-Jefferson, Clarion, Forest, Warren and McKean.

[blocks in formation]

COUNTY SUPERINTENDENTS.

Name.

(Commission Expires
May, 1926.)

W. Raymond Shank,
Charles E. Dickey,
C. M. Heilman,
David C. Locke,
Lloyd H. Hinkle,
Eli M. Rapp,

T. S. Davis

J. Andrew Morrow,
J. H. Hoffman,
John T. Connell,
M. S. Bentz,
C. E. Plasterer,
James J. Bevan,
David O. Etters,
Clyde T. Saylor,
N. E. Heeter,

W. P. Trostle,
Ira N. McCloskey,

W. W. Evans,

P. D. Blair,
Ralph Jacoby,
Isaac D. App,
A. G. C. Smith,
J. W. Sweeney,
1. H. Russell.
John S. Carroll,
Neil Kunselman,
J. L. Finafrock,
Horace M. Griffith,
H. D. Freeland,
M. B. Wright,
James F. Chapman,
Charles A. Anderson,
Samuel W. McClure,
J. C. Taylor,
Arthur P. Mylin,
Charles F. Ball,
John W. Snoke,
Mervin J. Wertman,
Frank P. Hopper,
Sylvester B. Dunlap,
C. W. Llibridge.
H. E. McConnell,
Lawrence Ruble,
John M. Yetter,
J. Horace Landis,
Fred W. Diehl,
George A. Grim,
George L. Swank,
Daniel A. Kline,
Chester B. Dissinger.
A. P. Akeley,
Livingston Seltzer,
T. A. Stetler,
W. H. Kretchman,
H. R. Henning,
F. H. Taylor,
Morton F. Jones,
Emory O. Bickel,
L. H. Peffer,

C. S. Knapp,
S. V. Kimberland,
A. H. Howell,

W. G. Dugan,
John E. Morgan,
Charles Albright,

[blocks in formation]

Adams,
Allegheny,

ASSISTANT COUNTY SUPERINTENDENTS.

(The salary of the Assistant County Superintendent is fixed by law at $2,500, and necessary expenses not to exceed $500, which is paid by the State, but the convention electing the Ass'stant Superintendent may vote him additional salary from the school appropriation due its own county.)

[blocks in formation]

County.

[blocks in formation]

Name.

Lloyd O. Keefauver,
Frank H. Remaley.

Samuel H. Replogle,
J. Elwood Wherry,
Ernest C. Noyes,
O. W. Peters,
James L. Hazlett,
John A. Mechling,
E. D. Davidson,
Harry D. Metzger,
Alvin F. Kemp.
William H. Matte,
William A. Strickler,
H. S. Fleck.
R. W. Robinson,
W. Milton Roy,
Albert C. Rutter,
S. Mervin Sayser,
Harry E. Hogue,
L. T. Black,
Miss Sarah Jones,
Edwin Overberger,
G. W. Stephens,
Miss Elizabeth G. Wills,

H. C. Rothrock,
Floyd C. Fretz,

George R. Cressman,
B. M. Davis,

B. C. High,

D. A. Yingling.
Miss Ida M. Walters.

C. F. Adamson,
W. M. Rife,

W. R. Zimmerman,
Walter L. Phillips,
William H. Swank,
0. G. F. Bonnert,
Frnet R. Hadlock,
Mi s Helen N. Carroll,
John W. Harbaugh,
James G. Robinson,
Raymond G. Mowry,
Kent Kelley.

Miss Mary M. Rohrer,
C. A. Campbell,

J. E. Weaver,

Miss Anna E. Kyle,
Lytle M. Wilson,
Miss Eunice V. Hall,
D. W. Geist,

F. W. Aumiller,
G. Reed Alexander,
John C. Syling,
Harry C. Moyer.
Robert C. Landis,
J. A. Alden.
W. G. Jenkins,
Walter E. Roberts,
P. J. Manley,
George A. Ferrell,
Robert P. Barnhart,
Kate G. Barnes,
William M. Johnston,
Horace L. Walter,
A. M. Kulp,

W. D. Beyer,

James M. Frankenfield,
John Benjamin Boyer,
Albert Deckard,
Paul H. Conner,
Martin Foyle.

Irvin A. Seltzer,
Jame M. Schrope.
Alvaro B. Cober,
Merle R. Schrock.
Robert M. Sampson,

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »