Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub

ASSISTANT CUSTODIANS, HALL OF HOUSE, ELMER HOWARD, Harrisburg, Dauphin County. JOHN A. BERGER, Harrisburg, Dauphin County. CHARLES H. HILL, Harrisburg, Dauphin County. ROSSITER B. LANDIS, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.

CUSTODIAN, BASEMENT. HENRY A. CAMPFIELD, Meadville. Crawford County.

SUPERINTENDENT OF STORE ROOM, FRANK D. BOWMAN, 628 Noble Street, Norristown, Montgomery County.

PAGE TO SPEAKER.

GEORGE B. WRITER, Etters, York County, Star Route.

CHIEF PAGE.

CLARENCE E. SEILER, Harrisburg. Dauphin County.

PAGES.

DAVID GRAYBILL, East Petersburg, Lancaster County.
ROY 0. SPANGLER, Boiling Springs, Cumberland County.
NORWOOD F. BOWMAN, Halifax, Dauphin County.
WILLIS K. SHEARER, . Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
FRANK MERCURIO, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
WILLARD F. KEISÉR, Jr., Harrisburg, R. D. 4, Dauphin County.
NORMAN C. FISHER, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
GEORGE BOLARD, Cambridge Springs, Crawford County.
LEROY KEYES, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
EDWARD COHAN, Harrisburg. Dauphin County.
HARRY MICHLOVITZ, Harrisburg. Dauphin County.
HYMAN WILLIAMS, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
MARTIN KNISELY, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
ARTHUR L. DAVIES, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
JACOB GRAND, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
BENJAMIN HECKERT, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
CHARLES B. RUCH, Harrisburg, Dauphin County.
EARNEST BARBUSH, Harrisburg, Dauphin County,
ELLIOTT MOSEY, New Cumberland, Cumberland County,
CHARLES DEMMA, Harrisburg, Dauphin County,

STANDING COMMITTEES OF THE HOUSE OF REPRE-
SENTATIVES OF PENNSYLVANIA, SESSION OF 1921.

Accounts.

(Room 147.) Messrs. Fitzgibbon,

Chairman,
Mel'urdy,
Miller, C.,
Lewis,
Orr,
Armstrong,
Allum,
Miller, H. F.,
Davis, J. T..
Di.sheimer,
Miller, D.D.,
McGowan,
Burus,
McOwn,
Bromley,
Smith, Howard,
Perry,
Gibbon,
Hetrick,
Ruch,
Shannon,
Denning,
McKnight,
Stackhouse,
McHugh,

Goodnough, Perry, Fitzgibbon, Hess, Schaeffer, Sprowls, Wettach, Dríukhouse, Davis, J. T, Stark, Ehrhardt, Williams, Baldi, Bidelspacher, Mugill, Brooks, Dewey, C. P., Aston, Kinsman, Miller, D. I., Whitaker, Woner, Woodruff, Zook, Heffernan, Dilsheimer, Sterenson, Whiteinan, Quigley, Armstrong, Smith, J. W., Golder, Stevens, Ruth, Crum, Griffith, Soffel, Stewart, Hoffman, Duin, Krugh, Flynn, Shaffer, Rinn,

Agriculture.

(Room 327.) Messrs. Jordan,

Chairman,
Dewey, C. P.,
Haldeman,
Phillips,
Cook,
Stark,
WHiker, G. T.,
Haines,
Rawr!.
Comerer,
Diehm,
Wood,
Griffith,
Kinsan,
Hoorer,
Boller. D. D.,
Shellenberger,
Zook,
Woodruft,
Hetrick,
Kelly,
Craig, J. 0.
Dewey. P. H.,
Bair,
Bea ver,
Harry,
Thomas,
Gelder,
Ruch,
Stewart,
Hampson,
Brown. F. B.,
Sweitzer,

)

Banks and Banking

(Room 522.) Messrs. Walker, J. A.,

Chairman,
Hoffman, M.,
Baldi,
Bell,
Glass,
Vickerman,
Sprowls,
Drinkhorse,
Snowlen,
Bolard,
Armstrong
Marrue. J. C..
McBride,
Stadtlander,
Miller, H. F.,
Stevens,
Marshall,
Dawson,
Harre,
Sterling,
Stewart,
Schwartz
Crum,
Weiss,
Iluston,
Teamer,
Franklin,
Schllling,

Appropriations.

(Room 140.) Messrs. Morale,

Chairman,
Rinclair.
('amphell,
Hough,
Junee, W. W.,
Literte.
Virkerman,
Hoffman, M.,
Conner,

[blocks in formation]

Bureau of Statistics.

(Room 522.) Messrs. Schaeffer,

Chairman,
Snowden,
Phillips,
Blair,
Alexander,
Long,
Krause,
Aston,
Comerer
Woodruft,
Smink,
Stevens,
Bromley,
Millar, A. S. C..
Roman,
Baker,
Hagerty,
Smiley,
Ruch,
Lewis,
Stackhouse,
Van Alen,
Wolfe,
Goss,
Brendle,

Centennial Affairs.

(Room 147.) Messin. vampbell,

Chairman,
Conner,
Goehring,
McCaig,
Krugh,
Diehm,
Whitehouse,
Sieg,
Allum,
Feldman,
Beckley,
Armstrong,
Curry,
Kelly,
McGowan,
Blumberg,
Ruth,
Roman,
Smiley,
Hetrick,
Stackhouse,
McCann,
Miller, J. J,
Hampson,
Trainer,

Compare Bills.

(Room 246.)

Messrs. Zook,

Chairman,
McCaig,
McVicar,
Huston,
Goss,
Hough,
Bolard,
Horne,
Jordan
Magill,
Marcus, J. C.,
Stevenson,
Clutton,
Marshall,
Barnbart,
Marcus, Joseph.
Miller, C.,
Schwartz,
Hagerty,
Craig, R.,
Mitchell,
Henderson, W. M.,
Harding,
Finney,
Hampson,

Corporations. (Room 325.)

Messrs. Dewey, C. P.,

Chairman,
Goss,
McCurdy,
Crum,
Evans, J. T.,
Grifith,
Marshall,
Dilsheimer,
Miller, H. F..
Curry,
Cratty,
Soffel,
Kelly,
Green,
Blair,
Kooser,
Weise,
Mitchell,
Ogle.
Miller, J. J.,
Mantz,
Morrir.
Schilling.
Hampson, ,
Sweitzer,
Congressional Annortionment.

(Room 145.) Messrs. Brady,

Chairman,
Sinclair,
Bell,
Woner,

Messrs. Whitaker,

Chairman,
Mangan,
McClure,
Ehrhardt,
Franklin,
McConnell,
Marcus, J. C.,
McCurdy,
Catlin,
Kohler,
Curran,
Krause,
MeKnight,
Bromley,
Plrett,
Ruth,
Harding,
Gibbon,
Hagerty,
Dulap,
Smith, J. W.,
Bidelspacher,
Love,
Ruddy,

Counties, and Townships.

(Room 325.)

Messrs. Joner, W. W.,

Chairman,
Keene,
Baldi,
Dawson,
Gelder,
Rhoads,
Pike,
Bower,
Walker, G. T.,
Miller, H. F..

1

.

Haws, Marshall, Walker, J. A., McCurdy, Chaplin, Long, Stewart, Roman, Kohler, Mantz, Hoffman, J. N., McBride, Donneley, Ruddy, Brown, F. B., Brendle, Shaffer,

Education, (Room 523.)

Dunlap,
McBride,
Dunn,
Smith, J. W.,
Flynn,
Rinn,
Donneley.
McHugh,

Electric Railways.

(Room 323.) Messrs. Conner,

Chairman,
Dawson,
Mantz,
Rhoads,
Snowden,
Dunn,
Soffel,
Kooser,
Whitehouse,
Sowers,
Kantner,
Brown, T. R.,
McGowan,
Smink,
Stevens,
Dilsheimer,
Love,
Burns,
Marcus, Joseph,
Green,
Roman,
Stackhouse,
Hagerty,
Weiss,
Trainer,
Ruddy.

[ocr errors][ocr errors]

Messrs. Smith, Lee,

Chairman,
Sterling,
Woner,
Stadtlander,
Hoffman, M.,
Goodnough,
Dunn,
Dewey, C. P.,
Brooks,
Curry,
Chaplin,
Sprowls,
Finney,
Cook,
Magill,
Martin,
McKim,
Clutton,
Woodruft,
Whiteman,
Hess,
Harding,
Edmonds,
Comerer,
McCurdy,
Phillips
Henderson, E.,
Holcombe,
Miller, H. F.,
Whitaker,
Horne,
Haines,
Denning,
Ruch,
Beckley
Davis, J. T.,
Sweitzer,
Morris,

Federal Relations.

(Room 326.)

Messrs. Phillips,

Chairman,
Dithrich
Miller, C.,
Drinkhouse,
Bidelspacher,
Crum,
Davis, J. T.,
Kantner,
Holcombe,
Asbury,
McCarthy.
Burns,
McOwen,
Bromley,
Bluett,
Hoover,
liton,
Wells,
McMullen,
D.Oy, P. H.
Posey,
Richards,
McKnight,
Dunlap,
Strane,
Brenneman,

Elections (Room 522.)

Fisheries. (Room 324.)

Messrs. Haldeman,

Chairtran,
Campbell,
Glass,
Heffernan,
Lafferty,
Wettach,
Dithrich,
Richards,
Soffel,
Sowers,
Craig, J. O.,
Martin,
Mitchell,
McCarthy.
Smith, Howard,
Sterling,
Smith, H. J..
Lewis,
Dewey, P. H.,
Hayes,
Feldman,
Gors,

Messrs. Millar, Albert,

Chairman,
Michel,
Rhoads,
Gelder,
Kinsman,
Stark,
Shellenberger,
Richards,
Denning,
Kantner,
Mantz,
Shannon,
Leeds,
Hatrick,
Pike,

[blocks in formation]

Messrs. Goodnough.

Chairman,
Lafferty,
Schaeffer,
Brady,
Stadtlander,
Horne,
Golder,
Miler, C.,
Stevenson,
Diehu,
Kooser,
Shellenberger,
Miller, D. I.,
Heffernan,
Haw's,
McKim,
Millar, A. S. C.,
Orr,
Dawson,
Dewey, P. H.,
Leeds,
Whitaker,
Feldball,
Hallenian,
Flmn .
Brendle.

Game. (Room 324.)

Iron and Coal,

(Room 324.)

Messrs. Catlin,

Chairman,
Phillips,
Fitzgibbon,
Crum,
Wood,
Whiteman,
Cornerer,
Evans, 'J. T.,
Diehm,
Krause,
Quigley,
Walker, G. T.,
Miller, D. D.,
Fox,
Hetrick,
Leeds,
Elgin,
Pike,
Henderson, W. M.,
Hoover,
Eaches,
Harding,
Chaplin,
Beaver,
Teamer,
Long,
Mitchell,
Sieg.
Cook,
Hoffman, J.,
Dunlap,
Brown. F. B.,
Brendle.

Viessrs. Fowler.

Chairman,
Mangan,
Hot!
Baldi,
Beli,
Wettach,
Miller D. 19..
Curran,
Catlin,
Jores. D. J..
Hoover,
DeHaas,
Smiley,
Woje
Mantz,
Van Alen,
Shannon .
Denning,
Ogle,
Henderenn. W. 1.,
Monroll,
Rinder,
Miller, J. ...
Rinn
Torreley.
Morris,

Geological Survey.

(Room 147.)

Messrs. Woner,

Chairman, Thomas,

« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »