Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub

POST OFFICES IN PENNSYLVANIA.

ARRANGED BY COUNTIES.

(Corrected to July 1, 1922.)

Money order offices, stations and summer post offices are indicated in the alphabetical list.
Named stations are in parentheses.
County Seats are printed in capital letters.
Figures after the offices indicate the number of rural routes emanating therefrom.

Abbottstown (1), Arendtsville, Aspers (2), Bendersville, Bermudian, Biglerville (2), Cashtown, Centennial, East Berlin (4), Fairfield (2), Floradale,

ADAMS COUNTY. Gardners . (3). GETTYSBURG (10), Station :

Two Taverns (Rural). Greenstone, Guernsey, Guldens, Hampton, Heidlersburg, Idaville, Iron Springs (1),

Jacks Mountain,
Kingsdale,
Littlestown (4),
McKnightstown (1),
McSherrystown,
New Oxford (4),
Orrtanna (2),
Sells Station,
Sevenstars,
Table Rock,
(Two Taverns),
York Springs (3).

ALLEGHENY COUNTY,

1

Allison Park (2). “
(Arsenal),
Bairdford,
Bakerstown,
Barking,
Beadling,
Bellevue,
Birdville,
Blair Station,
Blawnox,
Boston,
Brackenridge,
Braddock,
Bradfordwoods,
Bridgeville (2),
Broughton,
Bruceton,
Buena Vista.
Bunola,
Burdine,
Carnegie,
(Carson),
Castle Shannon,
Cheswick (1),
Clairton,
Clinton (2),
Coal Valley,
Coraopolis (3).
Station :

Neville (Rural).
(Corliss),
Coulters,
Coverdale,
Crafton,
Creighton,
Cuddy,
Curtisville,
Dixmont,
Dravosburg,
Duquesne,
(East Liberty),
East McKeesport,
East Pittsburgh (1),
Branch Post once :

Turtle Creek,
Elizabeth (3),
Epton,
(Ewalt),
Falroaks,

Federal, (Ferry Street), (Film), Floreffe, Frank, (Fulton), Gallatin, Gibsonia (4), Glassmere, Glassport, Glenfield, Glenshaw (2). Glenwillard, Greenock, Greggs, Groveton, Haffey, Harmarville, Harwick, Hays, Haysville, (Hazelwood), Hickman, Homestead (1), Blanch Post Otices:

Homestead Park,

Munhall, Homestead Park, (Homewood), Horning. Imperial (1). Indianola, (Kilbuck), Large, Leetsdale, Library (1), Lincoln Place, Linhart, Lock No. 3, Loupurex, McKeesport (1). McKees Rocks (1), Manown, Mayview, Millvale, Mollenauer, Moon Run, Morgan, Mount Oliver,

(Mount Washington),
Munhall,
Natrona,
(Neville),
Noblestown,
(North Side),
North Bessemer,
Oakdale (1),
(Oakland),
Oakmont,
(Observatory),
Perrysville,
Pitcairn (2),
PITTSBURGH (10),
Branch Post Offices :

Bellevue,
Crafton,
Millvale,
Mount Oliver.
Sharpsburg,
South Hills.
Swissvale,

Wilkinsborg,
Stations :

Arsenal,
Carson,
Corliss,
East Liberty.
Iwalt,
Ferry Street,
Film,
Fulton,
Hazelwood,
Homewood,
Kilbuck,
Mount Washington,
North Side,
Oakland,
Observatory.
Squirrel Hill,
Union Arcade,
Uptown,
Wabush,

Wylie,
Port Perry,
Presto,
Rennerdale,
Renton,
Russelton.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

CAMBRIA COUNTY.

Amsbry,
Ashville (1).
Barnesboro (2),
Beaverdale,
Belsano,
Blandburg,
Carrolltown (1),
Cassanrda,
Chest Springs,
Dolver,
Conemaugh,
Coupon,
Cresson (1),
Cymbria Mines,
Dunlo,
Dysart (1),
EBENSBURG (2),

Ehrenfeld

Lilly (1), Elmora,

Lloydell, Elton,

Loretto (1), Emeigh,

Marsteller, Expedit,

Mineral Point (1), Fallentimber (1), Mountaindale, Flinton (1).

Nanty Glo, Frugality,

Nettleton, Gallitzin,

Nicktown, Station :

Onnalinda, Tunnehui (Rural.), Parkhill, Geistown,

Patton (2), Glasgow,

Portage (2), Hastings (1),

Puritan, Hilltop,

Revloc, Johnstowa (7),

Ruthford, Blanch Post Office :

Conemaugh,

Saint Benedict, Saint Bonifacias, Saint Lawrence, Saint Michael, Salix, Saxman, Scalp Level, Sidman, Sonman, South Fork (1), Spangler, Summerhill, (Tunnelhill), Vintondale, Wilmore (2)

[blocks in formation]

Anselma,
Atglen,
Avondale (1),
Barneston,
Barnsley,
Berwyn (1),
Birchrunville,
Brandamore,
Chadds Ford Junction,
Chatham,
Chester Springs (1),
Contesville (5),
Cochranville (2).
Collamer,
Cossart,
Cupola,
Devault,
Devon,
Downingtown (2).
East Downingtown,
Elk view,
Elverson (3),
Enbreeville (1),
Exton,
Fairville,

Font,

Marsh, Frazer,

Mendenhall, Fricks Lock,

Mill, Glenloch,

Modena, Glenmoore (2),

Morstein, Glenrose,

Mortonville, Guthrieville,

New Centerville, Hickoryhill,

New Garden, Honey Brook (2), New London, Immaculata,

(Normal School). Isabella,

Northbrook, Kaolin,

Nottingham (3), Kelton,

Dakbourne, Kemblesville,

Oxford (4), Kennett Square (2), Paoli, Kimberton,

Parker Ford, Landenberg (2), Parkesburg (2), Lenape,

Pennhurst, Lenover,

Phoenixville (4), Lewisville,

Pocopson, Lincoln University (1),Pomeroy. Lionville,

Rosedale, London Grove,

Russellville, Lyndell,

Sadsburyville, Malvern (2),

Saint Peter,
Sheeder,
Spring City (2),
Steelville,
Strafford,
Strickersville,
Suplee,
Tanguy,
Thondale (1),
Toughkena lui,
Tredyffrin,
Unionville,
Uwchland,
Valley Forge,
Wagon town,
Warwick.
WEST CHESTER (7).
Station :

Normal School,
Westgrove (2),
Westtown,
West Whiteland,
Whitford,
Wyebrooke.

CLARION COUNTY.

Alwa Rock, Arthurs, Blairs Corners, Callensburg Catfish, CLARION (1), Climax, Crown, Ourllsvilla,

Dutch Hill,
East Brady (1),
Fairmount City (1),
Fern,
Fisher,
Foxburg,
Fryburg
Gordontowa,
Hawthorn,

Helen Furnace,
Huefner,
Huey,
Knox (3),
Kossuth,
Lamartine,
Lawsonham (1).
Leeper,
Lickingville,

Limestone,
Lucinda (1),
Marble,
Mayport (4),
Miola,
Monroe,
New Balchen (6).
Newmansville

[blocks in formation]
« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »