Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub

OFFICERS AND COUNCIL FOR 1884-'5.

PRESIDENT.

JOHN P. GRAY, M. D., Utica, Oneida County, First District.
VICE-PRESIDENTS.

SECOND DISTRICT, WM. H. ROBB, M. D., Montgomery County.
THIRD DISTRICT, JOHN G. ORTON, M. D., Broome County.
FOURTH DISTRICT, JOSEPH C. GREENE, M. D., Erie County.
FIFTH DISTRICT, JOSEPH C. HUTCHISON, M. D., Kings County.

RECORDING SECRETARY.

CALEB GREEN, M. D., Cortland County.

JOHN H. HINTON, M. D., 41 West Thirty-second Street, New York City.

MEMBER OF THE COUNCIL AT LARGE.

SAMUEL S. PURPLE, M. D., New York County.

[ocr errors]

CORRESPONDING AND STATISTICAL SECRETARY.

E. D. FERGUSON, M. D., Troy, Rensselaer County.

TREASURER.

FIRST DISTRICT, WM. GILLIS, M. D.,

[ocr errors]

66

ELECTED MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL.

SECOND DISTRICT, ROBERT C. McEWEN, M. D.,

66

Franklin County, term expires in 1886.
CONANT SAWYER, M. D.,

Essex County, term expires in 1885.

Saratoga County, term expires in 1886.
THOMAS WILSON, M. D.,

Columbia County, term expires in 1885.

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small]

The Second Annual Meeting of the Association will be held in New York City, November 17, 18, and 19, 1885.

OFFICERS OF THE BRANCH ASSOCIATIONS
FOR 1885.

FIRST OR NORTHERN BRANCH.

The First Annual Meeting will be held at Utica, Oneida County, on the second Tuesday in July, 1885.

OFFICERS.

PRESIDENT, JOHN P. GRAY, M. D., Utica, Oneida County.
SECRETARY, WILBUR H. BOOTH, M. D., Utica, Oneida County.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.

L. C. DODGE, M. D., Rouse's Point, Clinton County.
E. F. EDGERLY, M. D., Moriah Center, Essex County.
WM. GILLIS, M. D., Fort Covington, Franklin County.
THOMAS MOGANN, M. D., Wells, Hamilton County.
JOHN P. SHARER, M. D., Little Falls, Herkimer County.
IRA H. ABELL, M. D., Antwerp, Jefferson County.
ALBERT A. JOSLIN, M. D., Greig, Lewis County.
G. ALDER BLUMER, M. D., Utica, Oneida County.
BYRON DE WITT, M. D., Oswego, Oswego County.
G. L. SUTTON, M. D., Massena, St. Lawrence County.
JAMES FERGUSON, M. D., Glens Falls, Warren County.

SECOND OR EASTERN BRANCH.

The First Annual Meeting will be held at Saratoga Springs, Saratoga County, on the fourth Tuesday in June, 1885.

OFFICERS.

PRESIDENT, WM. H. ROBB, M. D., Amsterdam, Montgomery County. SECRETARY, GEO. E. McDONALD, M. D., Schenectady, Schenectady County.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.

R. H. SABIN, M. D., West Troy, Albany County.
THOMAS WILSON, M. D., Claverack, Columbia County.
C. R. BLAKE, M. D., Northville, Fulton County.
ROBERT SELDEN, M. D., Catskill, Greene County.
EZRA GRAVES, M. D., Amsterdam, Montgomery County.
M. H. BURTON, M. D., Troy, Rensselaer County.
TABOR B. REYNOLDS, M. D., Saratoga Springs, Saratoga County.
H. C. VAN ZANDT, M. D., Schenectady, Schenectady County.

H. F. KINGSLEY, M. D., Schoharie, Schoharie County.

F. J. HINDS, M. D., Salem, Washington County.

THIRD OR CENTRAL BRANCH.

The First Annual Meeting will be held at Syracuse, Onondaga County, on the second Tuesday in June, 1885.

OFFICERS.

PRESIDENT, JOHN G. ORTON, M. D., Binghamton, Broome County. SECRETARY, CHAS. W. BROWN, M. D., Elmira, Chemung County.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.

J. H. CHITTENDEN, M. D., Binghamton, Broome County.
WM. R. LAIRD, M. D., Auburn, Cayuga County.
GEO. W. AVERY, M. D., Norwich, Chenango County.
F. W. ROSS, M. D., Elmira, Chemung County.

H. C. HENDRICK, M. D., McGrawville, Cortland County.
O. M. ALLABEN, M. D., Margaretville, Delaware County.
H. W. CARPENTER, Oneida, Madison County.

ELY VAN DE WARKER, M. D., Syracuse, Onondaga County.
J. K. LEANING, M. D., Fly Creek, Otsego County.
B. T. SMELZER, M. D., Havana, Schuyler County.
ELIAS LESTER, M. D., Seneca Falls, Seneca County.
R. W. EASTMAN, M. D., Berkshire, Tioga County.
WM. FITCH, M. D., Dryden, Tompkins County.

FOURTH OR WESTERN BRANCH.

The First Annual Meeting will be held at Rochester, Monroe County, on the second Tuesday in May, 1885.

OFFICERS.

PRESIDENT, JOSEPH C. GREENE, M. D., Buffalo, Erie County. SECRETARY, WILLIAM H. THORNTON, M. D., Buffalo, Erie County.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.

B. C. WAKLEY, M. D., Angelica, Allegany County.
O. A. TOMPKINS, M. D., Randolph, Cattaraugus County.
WILLIAM CHACE, M. D., Mayville, Chautauqua County.
JOHN CRONYN, M. D., Buffalo, Erie County.

A. P. JACKSON, M. D., Oakfield, Genesee County.
R. J. MENZIE, M. D., Caledonia, Livingston County.
E. M. MOORE, M. D., Rochester, Monroe County.
SIMEON T. CLARK, M. D., Lockport, Niagara County.
JAMES H. ALLEN, M. D., Gorham, Ontario County.
JAMES CHAPMAN, M. D., Medina, Orleans County.
JOHN S. JAMISON, M. D., Hornellsville, Steuben County.
C. G. POMEROY, M. D., Newark, Wayne County.
MILAN BAKER, M. D., Warsaw, Wyoming County.
DAVID M. SMITH, M. D., Penn Yan, Yates County.

FIFTH OR SOUTHERN BRANCH.

The First Annual Meeting will be held in Brooklyn, Kings County, on the second Tuesday in October, 1885.

OFFICERS.

PRESIDENT, JOSEPH C. HUTCHISON, M. D., Brooklyn, Kings County. SECRETARY, E. H. SQUIBB, M. D., Brooklyn, Kings County.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.

JOHN YOUNG, M. D., Fishkill-on-Hudson, Dutchess County.
R. M. WYCKOFF, M. D., Brooklyn, Kings County.
SAMUEL S. PURPLE, M. D., New York, New York County.
W. B. EAGER, M. D., Middletown, Orange County.

G. W. MURDOCK, M. D., Cold Spring, Putnam County.
EDWARD G. RAVE, M. D., Hicksville, Queens County.
F. U. JOHNSTON, M. D., New Brighton, Richmond County.
WILLIAM GOVAN, M. D., Stony Point, Rockland County.
W. D. WOODEND, M. D., Huntington, Suffolk County.
I. PURDY, M. D., Mongaup Valley, Sullivan County.
P. D. B. HOORNBECK, M. D., Wawarsing, Ulster County.
NATHANIEL C. HUSTED, M. D., Tarrytown, Westchester County.

« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »