Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

.

[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

PAGE

322

376

898

OFFICERS AND COUNCIL FOR 1884.

PRESIDENT.

HENRY D. DIDAMA, M. D., Syracuse, Onondaga County, Third District.
VICE-PRESIDENTS.

FIRST DISTRICT, J. MORTIMER CRAWE, M. D., Jefferson County.
SECOND DISTRICT, TABOR B. REYNOLDS, M. D., Saratoga County.
FOURTH DISTRICT, B. L. HOVEY, M. D., Monroe County.

FIFTH DISTRICT, NATHANIEL C. HUSTED, M. D., Westchester County.

RECORDING SECRETARY.

CALEB GREEN, M. D., Cortland County.
CORRESPONDING AND STATISTICAL SECRETARY.
E. D. FERGUSON, M. D., Rensselaer County.
TREASURER.
JOHN H. HINTON, M. D., New York County.

MEMBER OF THE COUNCIL AT LARGE.

JOHN W. S. GOULEY, M. D., New York County.
ELECTED MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL.

66

66

66

66

FIRST DISTRICT, JOHN P. GRAY, M. D., Oneida County.
CONANT SAWYER, M. D., Essex County.
SECOND DISTRICT, J. W. MOORE, M. D., Albany County.
THOMAS WILSON, M. D., Columbia County.
THIRD DISTRICT, FREDERICK HYDE, M. D., Cortland County.
ELY VAN DE WARKER, M. D., Onondaga County.
FOURTH DISTRICT, EDWARD M. MOORE, M. D., Monroe County.
M. W. TOWNSEND, M. D., Genesee County.
FIFTH DISTRICT, JOSEPH C. HUTCHISON, M. D., Kings County.
AUSTIN FLINT, JR., M. D., New York County.

66

66

66

66

66

COMMITTEE OF ARRANGEMENTS FOR 1884.

HENRY D. DIDAMA, M. D., PRESIDENT.

CALEB GREEN, M. D., RECORDING SECRETARY.

E. D. FERGUSON, M. D., CORRESPONDING SECRETARY.
Ex-officio members of the committee.

JOHN W. S.

AUSTIN FLINT, JR., M. D.
JOHN H. HINTON, M. D.
ABRAM DUBOIS, M. D.
AUSTIN FLINT, M. D.
E. S. F. ARNOLD, M. D.
NATHAN BOZEMAN, M. D.
ALLEN S. CHURCH, M. D.
F. S. DENNIS, M. D.
WM. DETMOLD, M. D.
GASPAR GRISWOLD, M. D.
GEO. T. HARRISON, M. D.

GOULEY, M. D., CHAIRMAN.

N. C. HUSTED, M. D.
S. T. HUBBARD, M. D.
WM. T. LUSK, M. D.
S. S. PURPLE, M. D.
CHAS. A. LEALE, M. D.
JARED LINSLY, M. D.
ISAAC E. TAYLOR, M. D.
WHITMAN V. WHITE, M. D.
JOSEPH WIENER, M. D.
CHAS. S. WOOD, M. D.
WM. YOUNG, M.D.

« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »