Gambar halaman
[…] 24 26 Stat. 1101, sec. 18, 43 U.S.C. 946: "The right-of-way through the public lands and reservations of the United States is hereby granted to any canal or ditch company formed for the purpose of irrigation and duly organized under the laws of any State or Territory * **: Provided. That *** the privilege herein granted shall not be construed to interfere with the control of water for irrigation and other purposes under authority of the respective States or Territories.'

52250-60- 2

« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »