Gambar halaman
[…] The State Constitution also provides, at section 7 of article 12, that "no corporation organized outside the limits of this state shall be allowed to transact business within the state on more favorable conditions than are prescribed by law for similar corporations organized under the laws of this state." In the case of State ex rel. Osborne, Tremper & Co. v.