Gambar halaman
[…] (b) PROHIBITION ON SUBSEQUENT ORDERS REGARDING MILK.-Section 8c(2) of the Agricultural Adjustment Act (7 U.S.C. 608c(2)), reenacted with amendments by the Agricultural Marketing Agreement Act of 1937, is amended

(1) by striking "Milk, fruits" and inserting "Fruits"; and

(2) by inserting "milk," after "honey," in subparagraph (B).

(c) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.-(1) Section 2(3) of the Agricultural Adjustment Act (7) U.S.C. 602(3)), reenacted with amendments by

the Agricultural Marketing Agreement Act of 1937, is amended by striking ", other than milk and its products,".

(2) Section 8c of such Act (7 U.S.C. 608c) is amended

(A) in paragraph (6), by striking ", other than milk and its products,";

(B) in paragraph (7)(B), by striking "(except for milk and cream to be sold for consumption in fluid form)";

(C) in paragraph (11)(B), by striking "Except in the case of milk and its products, orders" and inserting "Orders";

(D) in paragraph (13)(A), by striking ", except to a retailer in his capacity as a retailer of milk and its products"; and