Gambar halaman
PDF
ePub

CALIFORNIA-George Stone, Palace Hotel, San Francisco, chairman; M. R. Higgins,

San Francisco, secretary. COLORADO-A, B. Seaman, Denver, chairman; W. H. Brisbane, Leadville, secretary. CONNECTICUT-O. R. Fyler, Torrington, chairman; S. A. Eddy, Canaan, secretary. DELAWARE-J. Frank Alee, Dover, chairman; W. T. smithers, Dover, secretary. FLORIDA-H. S. Chubb, Gainesville, chairman; J. E. Lee, Jacksonville, secretary. GEORGIA-W. H. Johnson, Atlanta, chairman; J. H. Deveaux, Savannah, secretary. IDAHO–J. T. Morrison, Caldwell, chairman; R. H. Davis, Caldwell, secretary. ILLINOIS-F. H. Howe, Great Northern Hotel, Chicago, chairman; J. R. B. Van

Cleave, Chicago, secretary. INDIANA-C. S. Hernly, Indianapolis, chairman; S. H. Spooner, Indianapolis, secretary. INDIAN TERRITORY-R. Wiggins, chairman; E. S. Bessey, Claremore, secretary. IOWA-C. T. Hancock, Des Moines, chairman; C. W. Phillips, Des Moines, secretary. KANSAS-Morton Albaugh, Topeka, chairman; Frank L. Brown, Ottawa, secretary. KENTUCKY-C. M. Barnett, Hartford, chairman; K, J. Hampton, Winchester, secre

tary. LOUISIANA-W. L. Cohen, New-Orleans, chairman; L. J. Joubert, New-Orleans, sec'y. MAINE-Joseph H. Manley, Augusta, chairman; Byron Boyd, Augusta, secretary. MARYLAND-P. Lee Goldsborough, Baltimore, chairman; Levi A. Thompson, Balti

more, secretary. MASSACHUSETTS-A. H. Goetting, Boston, chairman; T. Talbot, Boston, secretary. MICHIGAN–G. J. Dickinson, Holland, chairman; H. Á. Sherman, Carrapolia, sec'y. MINNESOTA-T, Bixby, Minneapolis, chairman; c. A. Rasmussen, Red Wing, sec'y. MISSISSIPPI-S. P. Hurst, Clarkesdale, chairman; C. A. Simpson, Pass Christian,

secretary MISSOURI-T. J. Akiu, St. Louis, chairman; A. F. Shriner, St. Louis, secretary. MONTANA Joseph P. Woolman, Helena, chairman; T. B. Miller, Helena, secretary. NEBRASKA-H. 0. Lindsay, Omaha, chairman; F. A. Harrison, Lincoln, secretary. EVADA -Rosw

Colcord, Carson City, chairman; E. D. Vanderleith, son City, secretary. NEW-HAMPSHIRE-J. H. Gaslinger, Concord, chairman; L. G. Hoyt, Kingston, sec'y. NEW-JERSEY-F. Murphy, Newark, chairman; A. S. Barber, Newark, secretary. NEW-MEXICO J. S. Clark, Las Vegas, chairman; Max Frost, Santa Fe, secretary. NEW-YORK-George W. Dunn, Binghamton, chairman; R. L. Fox, Fifth Avenue

Hotel, New-York City, secretary. NORTH CAROLINA-A. E. Holton, Winston, chairman; W. S. Hyams, Raleigh, sec'y. NORTH DAKOTA-W. H. Robinson, Mayville, chairman; M. H. Jewell, Fargo, sec'y. OHIO Charles Dick, Columbus, chairman; John R. Malloy, Columbus, secretary. OKLAHOMA-W. Grimes, Guthrie, chairman; Charles H. Kilson, Guthrie, secretary. OREGON-G. A. Steel, Portland, chairman; Graham Glass, jr., Portland, secretary. PENNSYLVANIA-Gen. F. Reeder, Easton, chairman; T. S. Idrie, West Chester, sec'y. RHODE ISLAND—Huater C. White, Providence, chairman; Eugene F. Warner, P. O.

Box 1,471, Providence, secretary. SOUTH CAROLINA-R. R. Talbert, jr., Greenwood, chairman; the Rev. James H.

Johnson, Columbia, secretary. SOUTH DAKOTA-F. Crane, Sioux Falls, chairman; T. G. Orr, Sioux Falls, secretary. TENNESSEE-W. P. Brownlow, Jonesboro, chairman; J. H. G. McCall, Nashville,

secretary. TEXAS-E. H. R. Green, Terrell, chairman; G. W. Johnson, Corsicana, secretary. UTAH-W. K. Walton, Salt Lake City, chairman; Julia A. Farnsworth, Salt Lake

City, secretary. VERMONT-I. R. Allen, Fair Haven, chairman; A. E. Watson, Hartford, secretary. VIRGINIA-Park Agnew, Alexandria, chairman; Asa Rogers, Petersburg, secretary. WASHINGTON-J. H. Shively, Seattle, chairman; J. W. Lysons, Port Townsend,

secretary. WEST VIRGINIA-W. M. O. Dawson, Charleston, chairman; A. B. White, Charleston,

secretary. WISCONSIN–J. B. Treat, Milwaukee, chairman; G. P. Stickney, Milwaukee, sec'y. WYOMING—J. A. Van Orsdel, Cheyenne, chairman; Fred Bond, Cheyenne, secretary.

SILVER REPUBLICAN.

NATIONAL COMMITTEE. D. C. Tillotson, chairman.

E. S. Corser, secretary and treasurer. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE-D. C. Tillotson, Topeka, Kan.; E. S. Corser, Minneapolis, Minn.; L. W. Brown, Wauseon, Ohio; Fred T. Dubois, Blackfoot Springs, Idaho; John F. Shafroth, Denver, Col.; Nathan Cole, jr., Los Angeles, Cal.; D. Frank Powell, La Crosse, Wis.

ADVISORY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE-D. C. Tillotson, Henry M. Teller, Fred T. Dubois,

STATE COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN.
State.

Name.

Postoffice address.
Arkansas
Thomas Boles.

Fort Smith.
California
Nathan Cole, jr

Los Angeles.
Colorado
A. B. McGaffey

Denver.
Connecticut
Joseph Sheldon.

New-Haven.
Delaware
C. G. Prettyman

Milford.
Idaho
C. J. Bassett..

Boise City.

Iowa

STATE COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN-(Continued).
State.

Name.

Postoffice address.
Indiana
F. J. Van Vorhis.

Indianapolis.
Illinois
J. H. Teller...

94 La Salle-st., Chicago, W. A. Spurrier.

Des Moines,
Kansas
D. C. Tillotson..

Topeka.
Kentucky
D. J. Schneider.

Newport.
Louisiana
S. L. Cary...

Jennings.
Maryland
W. E. Beveridge.

602 W. Pratt-st., Baltimore. Massachusetts Norman Cameron..

Boston,
Michigan
C. E. Watkins....

Grand Rapids.
Minnesota
E. S. Corser..

Minneapolis.
Missouri
John M. Weeks...

Carthage,
Nebraska
Frank T. Ransom.

Omaha,
Montana
R. A. O'Hara..

Hamilton.
New Jersey
James H. Fleming.

Newark,
Ohio
L, W. Brown..

Wauseon.
Oregon
C. W. Talmage.

McMinnville,
Pennsylvania
William Wilhelm.

Pottsville,
South Dakota
J. M. Crow..

Mitchell
Major E. A. Littlefield. Ogden.
Washington
J. A. Bunce,

Seattle.
West Virginia.
T. B. Menager.

Point Pleasant.
Wisconsin
D. Frank Powell.

La Crosse,
Wyoming
J. F. Brown.

Big Horn.
TERRITORIAL CHAIRMEN.
Arizona
Thomas F. Wilson...

Prescott,
New-Mexico
0. B. Steen..

Santa Fe
Oklahoma
Dr. F. S. Peck..

Edmond.

Utah .....

DEMOCRATIC.

NATIONAL COMMITTEE. James K. Jones, chairman, Washington, D. C.; W. J. Stone, vice-chairman, St. Louis, Mo.; C. A. Walsh, secretary, Ottumwa, Iowa; M. F. Dunlap, treasurer, Jacksonville, Ill. State.

Name.

Postoffice address.
Alabama
Henry D. Clayton..

Eufaula.
Arkansas
James P. Clark.

Little Rock.
California
M. F. Tarpey...

Alameda,
Colorado
Adair Wilson.

Denver.
Connecticut
Homer S. Cummings.

Stamford.
Delaware
R. R. Kenny

Dover.
Florida
George P. Raney

Tallahassee.
Georgia
Clark Howell.

Atlanta,
Idaho
E. M. Wolfe.

Mountain Home.
Illinois
Thomas Gahan.

Chicago.
Indiana
Thomas Taggart..

Indianapolis.
Iowa
C. A. Walsh.........

Ottumwa,
Kansas
J. G. Johnson..

Peabody.
Kentucky
Urey Woodson.

Owensboro.
Louisiana
N. C. Blanchard.

Shreveport.
Maine
Maryland
Arthur P. Gorman.

Laurel.
Massachusetts
George Fred Williams.

Boston.
Michigan
Daniel J. Campau.

Detroit.
Minnesota
T. D. O'Brien...

St. Paul.
Mississippi
A. J. Russell.

Meridian, Box 523.
Missouri
William J. Stone..

St. Louis,
Montana
John S. M. Neill.

Helena.
Nebraska
James C. Dahlman.

Omaha,
Nevada
J. R. Ryan...

Virginia City.
New-Hampshire
True L. Norris.

Portsmouth,
New-Jersey
W. B. Gourley.

Paterson.
New-York
Norman E. Mack..

Buffalo.
North Carolina
Josephus Daniels.

Raleigh.
North Dakota.
J. B. Eaton...

Fargo.
Ohio
John R. McLean.

Cincinnati.
Oregon
M. A. Miller.

Lebanon.
Pennsylvania
J. M. Guffey.

Pittsburg.
Rhode Island.
George W. Green.

Woonsocket.
South Carolina..
B. R. Tillman.

Trenton.
South Dakota.
Maris Taylor....

Huron,
Tennessee
James M. Head

Nashville.
Texas
R. M. Johnston.

Houston.
Utah
David C. Dunbar.

Salt Lake.

[ocr errors]

ORGANIZATION OF THE NATIONAL PARTIES.

DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL COMMITTEE-(Continued).
State.

Name.

Postoffice address.
Vermont
John H. Senter......

Montpelier.
Virginia
Peter J. Otey.

Lynchburg.
Washington
W. H. Dunphy.

Walla Walla.
West Virginia..

John T. McGraw...... Grafton.
Wisconsin
T. E. Ryan.

Waukesha,
Wyoming
John E. Osborne.

Rawlins.
Alaska
Louis L. Williams.

Juneau.
Arizona
J. A. Breathitt.

Tucson.
Oklahoma
Indian Territory
New-Mexico
H. B. Fergusson.

Albuquerque.
District of Columbia.
Hawaii
William H. Cornwell.

Honolulu.

DEMOCRATIC STATE COMMITTEES. ALABAMA—John V. Smith, Birmingham, chairman Campaign Committee; R. J. Lowe,

chairman Executive Committee; John G. Pugh, secretary, Birmingham. ARKANSAS-Carrol Armstrong, chairman, Morrillton; Gray Carroll, secretary, Little

Rock. Headquarters, Little Rock.
CALIFORNIA–J. V. c. Sims, chairman, California Hotel, San Francisco; Thomas

Curran, secretary, San Francisco.
COLORADO— Milton Smith, chairman, Denver; Rod S. King, secretary, Denver.
CONNECTICUT—Melbert E. Cary, chairman, Ridgefield

(No. 33 West 51st-st., NewYork City); David T. McNamara, secretary, Box 1,119, New-Haven. DELAWARE-Willard Saulsbury, chairman, headquarters, Box 452, Wilmington; C. C.

Clifton, secretary, Dover. FLORIDA-Frank Clark, chairman, Jacksonville; James E. Crane, secretary, Tampa. GEORGIA-F. G. Du Bignon, chairman, Savannah; J. M. Goldsmith, secretary, Atlanta. IDAHO-K. I. Perkey, chairman, Boise; L. C. Rice, secretary, Boise. ILLINO19-Walter Watson, chairman (headquarters Chicago), Mount Vernon; Fred E.

Eldred, secretary, Chicago. INDIANA-Park M. Martin, chairman, Indianapolis; W. H. Hawkins, secretary, In

dianapolis. IOWA-George A. Huffman, chairman, headquarters Des Moines; A. E. Jackson, sec

retary, Tama. KANSASJ. Mack Love, chairman, headquarters Kansas City; W. H. Pepperill, sec

retary, Concordia. KENTUCKY-James B. McCreary, chairman, Seelbach's Hotel, Louisville; J. M. Lar

sing, secretary, Louisville. LOUISIANA-E. B. Kruttschnitt, chairman, New Orleans; Robert S. Landry, secre

tary, New-Orleans. MAINE-George E. Hughes, chairman, Bath; Fred. E. Beane, secretary, Hallowell. MARYLAND-Murray Vandiver, chairman (headquarters Eutaw House), Baltimore;

Lloyd Wilkinson, secretary, Pocomoke City. MASSACHUSETTS–Chris. T. Callahan, chairman, Holyoke; W. S. McNary, secre

tary, No. 13 School-st., Boston. MICHIGAN-D. J. Campau, chairman, Detroit; C. 9. Hampton, secretary, Petoskey. MINNESOTA-L A. Rosing, chairman, St. Paul; Geo. S. Canfield, secretary, St. Paul. MISSISSIPPI–C. C. Miller, chairman, Meridian; L. P. Connor, secretary, Natchez. MISSOURI–J. M. Siebert, chairman, Laclede Hotel, St. Louis; J. H. Edwards, sec

retary, Jefferson City. MONTANA-Walter Cooper, chairman, Helena; Harvey Bliss, secretary, Big Timber. NEBRASKA-Dr. P. L. Hall, chairman, headquarters Omaha; William Cain, secretary,

David City. NEVADA-W. J. Westerfield, chairman, Reno; John H. Dennis, secretary, Reno. C.

H. Stoddard, chairman Silver party, Reno; Nate W. Roff, secretary Silver party,

Reno. NEW-HAMPSHIRE-John F. Amey, chairman (headquarters Phønix Block), Concord;

T. H. Madigan, secretary, Pittsfield. NEW-JERSEY-William B. Gourley, chairman, headquarters Jersey City; W. K.

Devereaux, secretary, Asbury Park. NEW-YORK-Frank Campbell, chairman, Bath; John M. Carlisle, secretary, Watertown. NORTH CAROLINA-F. H. Simmons, chairman, Raleigh; P. M. Pearsall, secretary,

Raleigh. NORTH DAKOTA-Thomas Kleinogel, chairman, Fargo; E. C. Carruth, secretary,

Grand Forks. OHIO—George S. Long, chairman, Columbus; E. A. Crawford, secretary, Columbus. OREGON—R. D. Sheridan, chairman Executive Committee, Roseburg; W. E. Burke,

secretary, headquarters Portland. PENNSYLVANIA-John S. Rilling, chairman, Erie; J. F. Meyer, secretary, Pottsville. RHODE ISLAND-George W. Greene, chairman, Woonsocket; Patrick H. Quinn, sec

retary, Providence. SOUTH CAROLINA-Wilie Jones, chairman, Columbia; U. X. Gunter, secretary, Co

lumbia. SOUTH DAKOTA—John Pusey, chairman, Sioux Falls; J. P. Morrill, secretary, Sioux

Falls.

TENNESSEE-Morgan c. Fitzpatrick, chairman, Nashville; N. C. Robertson, secre

tary, Nashville. TEXAS—James B. Wells, chairman, San Antonio; Jeff McLemore, secretary, Austin

or San Antonio. UTAH–John W. Burton, chairman, Salt Lake City; Joseph M. Cohen, secretary, Salt

Lake City. VIRGINIA–J. Taylor Ellison, chairman, headquarters Richmond; Joseph Button,

secretary, Walker's Ford. VERMONT-Emery S. Harris, chairman, Bennington; C. A. G. Jackson, secretary,

Montpelier. WASHINGTON-Henry Drum, chairman, Spokane; George Hazzard, secretary, Tacoma. WISCONSIN-A. F. Warden, chairman, Milwaukee; C. J. Noel, secretary, Marinette. ALASKA_F. C. Hammond, chairman, Juneau: F. D. Kelsey, secretary, Juneau. WEST VIRGINIA-J. H. Miller, chairman, Hinton; W. E. Ř. Byrne, secretary, head

quarters Charleston. WYOMING—Colin Hunter, chairman, Cheyenne; Luke Voorhees, secretary, Cheyenne. ARIZONA–T. E. Farish, chairman, 'Phenix; Frank P. Trott, secretary, Phenix. OKLAHOMA-William M. Anderson, chairman, Oklahoma City; Verde V. Hardcastle,

secretary, Oklahoma City. INDIAN TERRITORY-John Gault, chairman, Ardmore; H. W. Fielding, secretary,

Davis. NEW-MEXICO-Charles F. Easley, chairman, Santa Fe; Alois E. Renehan, secretary,

Santa Fe. HAWAII-Colonel Charles McCarthy, chaiman, Box 313, Honolulu; Ed. M. Hart, sec

retary, Honolulu. OKLAHOMA-John T. Taylor, chairman, Territorial Executive Committee, Guthrie.

SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC.
Provisional Executive Committee to serve until February 1, 1901.

Headquarters, Court Square Theatre Building, Springfield, Mass.
Chairman, Morris Hilquist, New-York City; secretary, William Butscher, Brook-
lyn; Henry Slobodin, New-York City; J. Phillips, New-York City; Mayor John C.
Chase, Haverhill, Mass.; C. Fenner, Worcester, Mass.; J. Kaplan, Boston, Mass.;
S. L. Jones, Springfield, Mass.; William E. White, New-Haven, Conn.; Leonard D.
Abbott, New-York City; George A. Sweetland, Bristol, Conn., State Committeemen.

PEOPLE'S PARTY (Fusion).

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. OFFICERS-Chairman, Marion Butler, Elliott, N. C.; vice-chairman, J. H. Edmisten, Lincoln, Neb.; secretary, J. A. Edgerton, ' Denver, Col.; treasurer, George F. Washburn, Boston, Mass.

MEMBERS-William V. Allen, Madison, Neb.; James B. Weaver, Colfax, Iowa; J. W. Bridenthal, Topeka, Kan.; Robert Shilling, Milwaukee, Wis.; c. G. Taylor, Philadelphia, Penn.; Eugene Smith, Chicago, Ill. ; 'Harry Tracy, Wright, Tex.; J. M. Bowler, St. Paul, Minn.; E. W. Way, Seattle, Wash.

STATE AND TERRITORIAL MEMBERS.
ALASKA-Dr. J. J. Chambers, Nome.
ARIZONA-A. H. Noon, Nogales.
ARKANSAS-J. R. Sovereign, Sulpher Springs.

CALIFORNIA-Burdette Cornell, Oakland; E. S. Van Meter, Fresno; E. M. Wardall, Monrovia.

COLORADO-John C. Bell, Montrose; I. D. Chamberlain, Pueblo; Leo. Vincent, Boulder.

CONNECTICUT—Dr. E. M. Ripley, Unionville; M. I. Brezinski, Waterbury; William W. Wheeler, Meriden.

DELAWARE-Benjamin D. Kent, Wilmington; Charles Beadenhoph, Wilmington; George L. Norris, No. 222 West 2d-st., Wilmington.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA-Dr. Alexander Kent, E. M. Blake and C. E. Phelps, Washington.

IDAHO_Henry Heitfield, Lewiston; W. H. Taylor, Payette; Mary A. Wright, Rathdrum.

ILLINOIS—H. S. Taylor, No. 6,356 Stewart-ave., Chicago; Eugene Smith, 877 Jackson Building, Chicago; J. G. Jones, Mount Vernon.

INDIANA-John H. Caldwell, Lebanon; John Medert, Indianapolis; Karl Gerner, Waterloo.

INDIAN TERRITORY—I. D. Burdick, Fort Gibson.

IOWA-S. B. Crane, Des Moines; J. E. Anderson, Forest City; W. H. Robb, Creston.

KANSAS—John W. Bridenthal, Topeka; Jerry Simpson, Medicine Lodge; E. R. Ridgeley, Pittsburg.

KENTUCKY-R. C. Crenshaw, Mark R. Gardner, J. H. Lackey.

LOUISIANA-A. A. Gunley, Monroe; J. T. Howells, Baton Rouge; E. C. Dillon, Many.

MAINE-L. W. Smith, Vinal Haven.

MASSACHUSETTS–George F. Washburn, No. 465 Washington-st., Boston; E. Gerry Brown, Brockton; Warren Johnson, Jamaica Plain,

MICHIGÁN-John W. Ewing, Grand Ledge; Edward S. Grece, Detroit; A. W. Nichols, Greenville,

79

ORGANIZATION OF THE NATIONAL PARTIES.

MINNESOTA-Thomas J. Meighen, Forestville; Z. H. Austin, Duluth; Spurgeon O'Dell, Marshall,

MISSOURI-W. E. Littell, Tarkio; A. Rozelle, Lamar; Owen Miller, St. Louis.

MONTANA-J. H. Calderhead, Helena; T. S. Hogan, Helena; Jerry Connolly, Granite.

NEBRASKA-J. H. Edmisten, Lincoln; E. E. Thomas, Omaha; W. V. Allen, Madison.

NEW-HAMPSHIRE-Dorrance B. Currier, Hanover; George De Epps, Francistown; Elias M. Blodget.

NEW-JERSEY-J. R. Buchanan, Newark; John Wilcox, Bridgeton; Eltweed Pomeroy, Newark.

NEW-MEXICO-Dr. Charles Bowmen, Lucero; T. B. Mills, Las Vegas; Thomas F. Keleher, Albuquerque.

NEW-YORK-George H. Shibley, Mount Vernon.

NORTH CAROLINA-Hon. Marion Butler, Elliott; Hon. Cyrus Thompson, Raleigh; S. A. Lawrence, Mooresville.

NORTH DAKOTA-Walter Muir, Hunter; Knud J. Nomland, Buxton.

OHIO-Hugo Preyor, No. 74 Muirson-st., Cleveland; George A. Groot, Cleveland; J. A. Swindler, Irondale,

OKLAHOMA-R. E. Bray, Enid; E. J. Garner, Guthrie; George Wilson, Kingfisher.

OREGON—Ernst Kroner, Station B, Portland; Will' R. King, Ontario; J. C. Cooper, McMinville.

PENNSYLVANIA-W. Morris Deisher, Reading; E. T. Mason, Meadville; J. H. Stevenson, Pittsburg.

SOUTH DAKOTA-William Lardner, Deadwood; Frank G. Bohri, Clark; H. P. Smith, Madison.

TENNESSEE-J. H. McDowell, Union City; J. P. Buchanan, Wayside.
TEXAS—Harry Tracy, Wright; s. C. Granbery, Austin; J. B. Webb, Abilene.

UTAH–S. S. Smith, Ogden; L. E. Hall, Salt Lake City; Henry W. Lawrence, Salt Lake City.

VERMONT-A. J. Beebee, Swanton; A. T. Way, Burlington; C. S. Lewis, South Reading

VIRGINIA–J. W. McGavick, Graham Forge; G. W. B. Hale, Rocky Mount; James G. Field, Orange Court House.

WASHINGTON-E. W. Way, Seattle; Augustus High, F. S. Merrill.

WEST VIRGINIA-Nat. W. Fitzgerald, Charleston; Z. Cochran, Grafton; Isaac H. Offner, Barnum.

WISCONSIN–Robert Schilling, Milwaukee; A. A. Worsley, Sylvania; William Monroe, West Superior.

WYOMING-D. W. Elliott, Cheyenne; J. S. Bartlett, Cheyenne.

POPULIST (Middle of the Road). NATIONAL COMMITTEE-Chairman, Joe A. Parker, Louisville, Ky.; secretary, J. E. McBride, Grand Rapids, Mich.; treasurer, Milton Park, Dallas, Tex.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE-George L. Spence, Parkersburg, W. Va.; W. L. Peek, Conyers, Ga.; C. M. Walter, Indianapolis, Ind.; Haldor E. Boen, Fergus Falls, Minn.; J. K. Sears, McCoy, Ore.; A. W. Fawkner, Omaha, Neb.

STATE AND TERRITORIAL COMMITTEES. ALABAMA-K. S. Woodruff, Ashville; M. W. Howard, Fort Payne; G. B. Crowe,

Birmingham, ARKANSAS-A. W. Files, Little Rock; W. S. Morgan, Hardy; J. Scanlan, Bee Branch. CALIFORNIA D. P. Rice, Occidental; Rolt. Shetterby, Spencerville; Melvin Snow,

Summerland. COLORADO_Ex-Governor Davis H. Waite, Aspen; Mrs. H. E. McCouseland, Aspen;

Judge Quitman Brown, Yuma. DELAWARE-Arthur P. Dodge, Bellevue. FLORIDA-F. H. Lytle, Stanton; A. N. Morton, Istachita; W. R. Shields, Bristol. GEORGIA-William Phillips, Marietta; W. D. Hawkins, Flowery Branch; H. 9. White,

Sylvania. IDAH0—Johannes Hansen, Southwick. ILLINOIS–J. A. Hopp, Chicago; J. H. Ferris, Joliet; J. S. Felter, Springfield. INDIANA-A. G. Burkhart, Tipton; T. S. East, Anderson; N. H. Motsinger, Pendleton, IOWA-L H. Weller, Nashua; L. M. Morse, Ottumwa; A. W. Richer, Lone Tree. KANSAS-V. B. Kennedy, Ft. Scott; J. F. Willits, McLouth; R. M. Chenault, Ft. Scott. KENTUCKY-W. B. Bridgeford, Frankfort; A. H. Cardin, View; J. G. Blair, Carlisle, MAINE-L. W. Smith, Vinalhaven. MARYLAND_Frank H. Jones, MICHIGAN-John 0. Zabel, Petersburg; James E. McBride, Grand Rapids; J. H.

Harris, Saginaw. MINNESOTA-P. H. Rahilly, Lake City; H. B. Fay, Minneapolis; J. C. Arntzen,

Wegdahl. MISSISSIPPI-F. Burkitt, Okolona; T.L. McGehee, Summit; R. K. Prewitt, Ackerman. MISSOURI—Paul Dixon, Chillicothe; W. F. Haughawant, Carthage; W. 'O. Atkeson,

Butler, MONTANA-D. W. Thompson, Sheridan. NEBRASKA-L. V. Guye, Omaha; G. W. Brewster, Lincoln; J. A. Boyce, Nebraska City. NEVADA-J. B. McCullough, Reno; N. Richards, Reno; H. P. Beck, Virginia City.

« SebelumnyaLanjutkan »